Favorite

Riverfest 2010 schedule 

MILLER LITE STAGE (RIVERFEST AMPHITHEATRE)
Friday, May 28
6:30 p.m. Natural State Brass Band
8:00 p.m. Rodney Block & the Real Music Lovers
9:45 p.m. Earth, Wind, and Fire

Saturday, May 29
Noon: Band Competition
1:30 p.m. Shannon Wurst
3:00 p.m. Amy Garland Band
4:30 p.m. Adam Faucett
6:00 p.m. Ryan Couron
7:45 p.m. Jimmy Wayne
9:30 p.m. Blake Shelton

Sunday, May 30
1:30 p.m. Band Competition
3:30 p.m. Ted Ludwig Trio
5:00 p.m. One Stone Reggae Band
6:30 p.m. Tawanna Campbell
8:00 p.m. 607
9:00 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks
10:00 p.m. Ludacris


TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE
Friday, May 28

6:15 p.m. Whale Fire
7:45 p.m. The Hippie Holler Band
9:15 p.m. Little River Band

Saturday, May 29
Noon: Free Micah
1:30 p.m. Boondogs
3:00 p.m. Dave Raymond & Present Company
4:30 p.m. The Reds
6:00 p.m. Love Ghost
7:45 p.m. Suga City
9:15 p.m. Bell Biv Devoe

Sunday, May 30
1:30 p.m. Stella Fancy
3:00 p.m. Greers Ferry
4:30 p.m. Romany Rye
6:00 p.m. The Greg Spradlin Outfit
7:30 p.m. Cedric Burnside and Lightnin' Malcolm
9:00 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks
9:30 p.m. Robert Cray Band


BUD LIGHT STAGE (CLINTON CENTER PARK)

Friday, May 28
6:30 p.m. Good Time Ramblers
8:00 p.m. Cross Canadian Ragweed
9:30 p.m. Gary Allan

Saturday, May 29
1:30 p.m. Fallen Oak
3:00 p.m. Iron Tongue
4:30 p.m. The See
6:00 p.m. Uncle Kracker
7:45 p.m. Lucero
9:30 p.m. The Black Crowes

Sunday, May 30
1:30 p.m. Brother Andy & His Big Damn Mouth
3:00 p.m. Underclaire
4:30 p.m. CRISIS
6:00 p.m. A Good Fight
7:45 p.m. Truth & Salvage Co.
9:00 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks
9:30 p.m. Steve Miller Band


ARKANSAS MUSIC TENT
Friday, May 28

6:30 p.m. The Men of Praise & The United Voices featuring Friendly Womack
8:00 p.m. Kemistri featuring Nicky Parrish
9:30 p.m. Michael Burks

Saturday, May 29
3:00 p.m. Runaway Planet
4:30 p.m. Mammoth Orange
6:30 p.m. Velvet Kente
8:00 p.m. Cedell Davis with Brethren
9:30 p.m. The True Soul Studio Band

Sunday, May 30
3:30 p.m. Mandy McBryde
5:00 p.m. Jonathan Wilkins & The Reparations
6:30 p.m. Sweet Eagle
8:00 p.m. Jim Mize
9:00 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks
9:30 p.m. Hayes Carll


INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE STAGE
Saturday, May 29

11:00 a.m. Reflejos Mexicanos
11:45 a.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
12:30 p.m. Mabelvale African Drum & Groove Ensemble
1:15 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
2:00 p.m. Reflejos Mexicanos
3:00 p.m. O'Donovan's School of Irish Dance
3:30 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
5:00 p.m. Manataka Drum Society & William Worden Spirit Songs
6:00 p.m. Tribal Motion & Traveling Hips Belly Dance
7:00 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats

Sunday, May 30
1:00 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
2:00 p.m. Manataka Drum Society & William Worden Spirit Songs
3:00 p.m. Mexican Folklore Ballet
4:00 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
5:00 p.m. Mexican Folklore Ballet
6:30 p.m. Tribal Motion & Traveling Hips Belly Dance
7:30 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats


NORTH LITTLE ROCK INSPIRATIONAL MUSIC STAGE
Sunday, May 30

1:00 p.m. Maywood Park
1:50 p.m. Walk-ins Welcome
2:45 p.m. Watson Primary Ensemble from St. Mark Church
3:30 p.m. Chasing Lions
4:20 p.m. Sam Walker
5:10 p.m. Both/And
6:00 p.m. Charity Vance
8:00 p.m. The Gloryland Pastor's Choir
9:00 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks


ARKANSAS SELECT ?BUICK & GMC DEALERS KIDZONE STAGE
Friday, May 28

6:15 p.m. Mr. Don Magical Balloon Man
6:45 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard
8:00 p.m. Monster Shop Bumpin'
9:15 p.m. Cody Belew

Saturday, May 29
10:15 a.m. Mr. Don Magical Balloon Man
10:45 a.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard
11:30 a.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist
12:30 p.m. Tommy Terrific's Magic Show
1:15 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo
2:00 p.m. Monster Shop Bumpin'
2:45 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo
3:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard
4:15 p.m. Tommy Terrific's Magic Show
5:00 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist
5:45 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard

Sunday, May 30
1:30 p.m. Arkansas Arts Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe
2:30 p.m. Monster Shop Bumpin'
3:15 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo
4:00 p.m. Mr. Don the Magical Balloon Man
4:30 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist
5:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard
6:15 p.m. Brian & Terri Kinder
7:15 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist
8:00 p.m. Monster Shop Bumpin'
8:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard
9:00 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks
9:30 p.m. Dry County


YARNELL'S ICE CREAM ?FAMILY STAGE
Friday, May 28

6:30 p.m. Ms. Karen's Dance Studio
7:10 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers
7:50 p.m. Sharon's Dance, Gym & Cheer

Saturday, May 29
11:00 a.m. Little Rock School of Dance
11:40 a.m. Casey Boehmer (juggler)
12:20 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers
1:00 p.m. M.A.R.T.Y. (martial arts)
1:40 p.m. Casey Boehmer
2:20 p.m. Farrah Fitzhugh
3:15 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers
4:00 p.m. M.A.R.T.Y.
4:40 p.m. Ally Michelle
5:30 p.m. Brittany Conine
6:15 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers
7:00 p.m. River City Gymnastics
7:45 p.m. Farrah Fitzhugh

Sunday, May 30
1:30 p.m. Luke Schildknecht
2:10 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers
2:50 p.m. I Can! Dance
3:30 p.m. Clogging Thunder
4:10 p.m. Anderson's Taekwondo Center
4:50 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers
5:30 p.m. NLR Parks & Recreation Dancers
6:10 p.m. Brittany Conine
6:50 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
7:20 p.m. Kyla Horton
8:00 p.m. The U.S. Navy Band
9:00 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks


MARKET ROW ARTIST AND MERCHANTS
Central area (near KidZone and the Peabody Hotel): Living Works of Art (full face painting), Scentsation Sunglasses, EZ Hang Chairs, Blue Brownies, Build-A-Pal (make stuffed animals), Nana's Needle (T-shirts, tote bags), Heifer Dog (temporary airbrush tattoos), Tom Gusewelle (caricature artist), The General Store (Shamwow Towels), Happy Feet (insoles for shoes), Amerinkas (Native American art), M&R Concessions (sand art).

Rock Street (behind LaHarpe's Landing west of Riverfest Amphitheatre):
Native Southwest (music and instruments).

West Pavilion at the River Market (just south of the Riverfest Amphitheatre):
Annie's (T-shirts, purses), Zydoo (wooden roses), Designs By Betty (magnetic jewelry), Jim Tindall (caricature artist), Lil' Treasures (jewelry, handbags), Basketful Delight (purses, wallets), Kerri's Designs and Collectibles, N A Enterprises, Rhinestone Rebel (embellished T-shirts), Whimsies (bead art), Friends of Uganda (handmade crafts), Nazir Art Crafts, Roland Woodturners, Northside Aquatics (home and garden gifts), Pigtails Inc. (Razorback apparel), Rainbow Journey Gems (jewelry), Accessory City, Mini Massage of Arkansas, Native Crafts, Pet Taters (dog snacks), Nature's Glow (Dead Sea salt products), Nuke Doggie (temporary airbrush tattoos, jewelry), Amerinkas (Native American art), Kitchen Craft by Americraft, Lyndya's Glass Concepts, Terry's Solution (Egyptian cotton sheets).

Clinton Presidential Park (Clinton Blvd.):
C&C Enterprises (T-shirts, hats, jewelry), Scentsation Sunglasses, Henna Designs (tattoos), Overlooked (T-shirts, jewelry).

North Shore Riverwalk (near the Triple-S Alarm Stage):
Scentsation Sunglasses, Nuke Doggie (temporary airbrush tattoos, jewelry), M&R Concessions (sand art).

Favorite

From the ArkTimes store

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

More by Arkansas Times Staff

Readers also liked…

Most Shared

  • Executionpalooza

    Appearances count. I was struck by a single sentence over the weekend in a full page of coverage in The New York Times devoted to the killing spree in Arkansas, beginning with a front-page account of the recent flurry of legal filings on pending executions and continuing inside with an interview with Damien Echols, the former death row inmate.
  • Art bull

    "God, I hate art," my late friend The Doctor used to say.
  • Not justice

    The strongest, most enduring calls for the death penalty come from those who feel deeply the moral righteousness of "eye-for-an-eye" justice, or retribution. From the depths of pain and the heights of moral offense comes the cry, "The suffering you cause is the suffering you shall receive!" From the true moral insight that punishment should fit the crime, cool logic concludes, "Killers should be killed." Yet I say: retribution yes; death penalty no.
  • Judge Griffen writes about morality, Christian values and executions

    Pulaski County Circuit Judge Wendell Griffen, who blogs at Justice is a verb!, sends along a new post this morning.
  • The Ledell Lee execution thread

    Arkansas Times contributor Jacob Rosenberg is at the Cummins Unit in Grady filing dispatches tonight in advance of the expected execution of Ledell Lee, who was sentenced to death for the Feb. 9, 1993, murder of Debra Reese, 26, who was beaten to death in the bedroom of her home in Jacksonville.

Latest in Cover Stories

Visit Arkansas

Haralson, Smith named to Arkansas Tourism Hall of Fame

Haralson, Smith named to Arkansas Tourism Hall of Fame

Chuck Haralson and Ken Smith were inducted into the Arkansas Tourism Hall of Fame during the 43rd annual Governor’s Conference on Tourism

Event Calendar

« »

April

S M T W T F S
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  

Most Viewed

Most Recent Comments

 

© 2017 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation