Favorite

Riverfest schedule 

Acxiom/Miller Lite Stage (Riverfest Amphitheatre)

 

Friday, May 23

6:30 p.m. Crisis!

8 p.m. Paul Thorn

9:30 p.m. Huey Lewis and the News

 

Saturday, May 24

12:30 p.m. Saul Cats

1:30 p.m. Ben Coulter

3 p.m. Shannon Wurst and 3 Penny Acre

4:30 p.m. Runaway Planet

6 p.m. Chris Denny and the Old Soles

7:45 p.m. Jake Owen

9:30 p.m. Miranda Lambert

 

Sunday, May 25

1 p.m. Big Boots

2:30 p.m. The Rodney Block Project

4 p.m. Albany Marine Band

6 p.m. Arkansas Symphony Orchestra

8:15 p.m. Chaka Khan

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

 

Triple-S Alarm Stage

 

Friday, May 23

6:15 p.m. Silverton

7:30 p.m. 607

9 p.m. Arrested Development

 

Saturday, May 24

Noon A Typical Affair

1:30 p.m. Riverboat Crime

3 p.m. Kevin Kerby and Battery

4:30 p.m. Sean Rock and the Toltecs

6 p.m. The Greg Spradlin Outfit

7:45 p.m. Voodoo Village

9:15 p.m. Jonny Lang

 

Sunday, May 25

12:30 p.m. Ocean

2:15 p.m. The Munks

3:30 p.m. The Damn Bullets

5 p.m. Brian Martin and the Circulators

6:30 p.m. Keith Sykes

8:15 p.m. Robert Earl Keen 

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

 

Budweiser Stage (North Shore Riverwalk)

 

Friday, May 23

6:15 p.m. Brittany Quaranto presented by Bad Boy Mowers

7:30 p.m. Shooter Jennings

9:30 p.m. Merle Haggard  Sawyer Brown

 

Saturday, May 24

Noon Mammoth Orange

1:30 p.m. Smoke Up Johnny

3 p.m. The Easys

4:30 p.m. Kyoto Boom

6 p.m. Saving Abel

7:30 p.m. Better Than Ezra

9:30 p.m. One Republic

 

Sunday, May 25

2 p.m. Po Boy Society

3 p.m. Guinness Book World Record Duck Calling and Announcement

of Super Retriever Series Crown Championships Winners

4:30 p.m. Bucket of Blues

6:15 p.m. .38 Special

8 p.m. ZZ Top

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

 

Arkansas Music Tent (east end, North Shore Riverwalk)

Friday, May 23

6:30 p.m. Grand Serenade

8 p.m. Nobility

9:30 p.m. Moving Front

 

Saturday, May 24

3 p.m. McClellan High School Drum Line

4:30 p.m. Pastor Michael Perkins and the Melody Masters

6 p.m. Ted Ludwig Trio

7:30 p.m. Lydel Williams and 220 Live

9:30 p.m. Epiphany and One Night Stand

 

Sunday, May 25

2 p.m. Pat and Mattie

3:30 p.m. Sara Thomas Band

5 p.m. Salty Dogs

6:30 p.m. Boondogs

8 p.m. Jim Dickinson

 

Yarnell's Family Stage

 

Friday, May 23

6:30 p.m. Ms. Karen's Dance Studio

7:10 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

7:50 p.m. Sharon's School of Dance

 

Saturday, May 24

10:30 a.m. Little Rock School of Dance

11:10 a.m. Bailey Brannon

11:50 a.m. Alexandrea Reynolds

12:30 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

1:10 p.m. M.A.R.T.Y. (martial arts)

1:50 p.m. Casey Boehmer

2:30 p.m. Charity Vance and Friends

3:10 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

3:50 p.m. Crowley's Ridge Cloggers

4:30 p.m. Kyla Horton

5:10 p.m. Brittany Conine

5:50 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

6:30 p.m. River City Gymnastics

 

Sunday, May 25

1:30 p.m. Bam Dance

2:10 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

2:50 p.m. Lindsey Osborne

3:30 p.m. Clogging Thunder

4:10 p.m. Anderson's Taekwondo Center

4:50 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

5:30 North Little Rock Parks and Recreation Dance Group

6:10 p.m. Charity Vance & Friends

6:50 p.m. Brittany Conine

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

 

Kidzone Stage

 

Friday, May 23

6 p.m. Patches the Clown

6:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

7:30 p.m. Brian & Terri Kinder's Rollicking Music Show

8 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

9:15 p.m. Albany Marine Band

 

Saturday, May 24

10:30 a.m. Don Baer the Magician

11 a.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist

Noon The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

1 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo

2 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

2:45 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo

3:30 p.m. Casey Boehmer, juggler

4:15 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

5:15 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist

6:15 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

7 p.m. Brian & Terri Kinder's Rollicking Music Show

7:45 p.m. Albany Marine Band

9:30 p.m. Realidad del Norte and Palomito

 

Sunday, May 25

12:30 p.m. Patches the Clown

1 p.m. Arkansas Arts Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe

2 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

2:30 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo

3 p.m. Brian and Terri Kinder's Rollicking Music Show

3:45 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist

4:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

5:30 p.m. Casey Boehmer, juggler

6:15 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist

7 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

7:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

8:30 p.m. The Eoff Brothers

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

Favorite

From the ArkTimes store

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

More by Arkansas Times Staff

Most Shared

Latest in Top Stories

  • Good for the soul

    The return of Say McIntosh, restaurateur
    • Jun 1, 2010
  • Robocalls are illegal

    Robocalls -- recorded messages sent to thousands of phone numbers -- are a fact of life in political campaigns. The public doesn't like them much, judging by the gripes about them, but campaign managers and politicians still believe in their utility.
    • May 31, 2010
  • Riverfest winds down

    With Cedric Burnside and Lightnin' Malcolm, Steve Miller Band, Robert Cray, Ludacris and more performing.
    • May 30, 2010
  • More »

Visit Arkansas

Brant Collins named Group Travel Manager for Arkansas Department of Parks and Tourism

Brant Collins named Group Travel Manager for Arkansas Department of Parks and Tourism

Collins to work toward increasing visitation to Arkansas by groups and promoting the state's appeal

Event Calendar

« »

March

S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
 

© 2017 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation