Favorite

The nominees 

A complete list of All-Star nominees, by hometown.

ALMA

Melissa Kay Albers

Alma High School

Eliah Walter Drinkwitz

Alma High School

AUSTIN

Ryan W. Wilson

Cabot High School

BATESVILLE

Katherine Rose Brannon

Batesville High School

BAY

Chase Davis

Bay High School

BEEBE

Tiffany DePriest

Beebe High School

Ryan Matthew Webb

Beebe High School

BENTON

Mary Floyd

Glen Rose High School

Meagan Lynn Frazier

Benton High School

Jason Hogue

Harmony Grove High School

Bethany McCormack

Harmony Grove High School

Jeramie Wooten

Bryant High School

BERRYVILLE

Joseph Plagge

Green Forest High School

BISMARCK

DeAnn Thomas

Bismarck High School

BLACK ROCK

Briana Lee Bopp

Black Rock High School

BLYTHEVILLE

Samantha Bogue

Armorel High School

Ricky Brandenburg

Armorel High School

BONO

Bryan Jeremy Dement

Westside High School

BRANCH

Amanda Bartmier

County Line High School

BRINKLEY

Emily Raanne Nash

Brinkley High School

BRYANT

Courtney Lynn Teeter

Bryant High School

CABOT

Katie Cunningham

Cabot High School

CANEHILL

Tara Denise Cheatham

Lincoln High School

CAVE CITY

Shayna Bradley

Cave City High School

Jared Shawver

Cave City High School

CHARLESTON

Lacey Hewitt

Charleston High School

Donald Miles Meador III

Charleston High School

CHEROKEE VILLAGE

Amber Wilson

Highland High School

CLARKSVILLE

Casey Calder

Clarksville High School

CONWAY

Hugh Churchill

Conway High School-West

Paulomi Mehta

Conway High School-West

COTTER

Daniel Trimble

Cotter High School

DANVILLE

Crystal Lee Garner

Danville High School

DARDANELLE

Kathryn Futterer

Dardanelle High School

DEER

Lindsey Spradley

Deer High School

DES ARC

Edward Hampton

Des Arc High School

EMERSON

Deunte Copeland

Emerson High School

ENGLAND

Kaylyn Duck

England High School

ENOLA

Kara Lynn Cox

Mount Vernon-Enola High School

EVENING SHADE

William Ely Paysinger

Evening Shade High School

FAYETTEVILLE

Jamison W. Brewer

Fayetteville High School

Tamara Louise Ryan

Fayetteville High School

Rachel M. Silva

Farmington High School

FLORAL

Lindsey Delain Frazier

Midland High School

Nathan Tharp

Midland High School

FORREST CITY

Leslie Colvin

Forrest City High School

Justin R. Northcutt

Forrest City High School

FORT SMITH

Palmer Allen

Northside High School

Martin Patrick Eady

Southside High School

Megan Marie Kale

Northside High School

Lauren Alaina Weigand

Southside High School

FOUNTAIN LAKE

Jason Nikolas Davis

Fountain Lake High School

LaToia Long

Fountain Lake High School

GASSVILLE

Melissa Benedict

Cotter High School

GOSNELL

Wendlyn Jones

Blytheville High School

GRAVETTE

Nathaniel Alan Betts

Decatur High School

Cherrie Knox

Decatur High School

GREENWOOD

Justin Kinkel-Schuster

Greenwood High School

HAMPTON

William Travis Bethea

Hampton High School

Tiffany LaNell Lee

Hampton High School

HARDY

Jason L. Strobbe

Highland High School

HARRISON

Christen Jo Hall

Valley Springs High School

Nicholas J. Whitescarver

Valley Springs High School

HOT SPRINGS

Emily A. Hiers

Lakeside High School

John T. Rothert

Lakeside High School

HUGHES

DeMarcus Burks

Hughes High School

HUTTIG

William Brandon Toney

Huttig High School

JACKSONVILLE

William Belmont

Jacksonville High School

Capillya Greene

North Pulaski High School

Kyle Uptergrove

North Pulaski High School

JASPER

Lindsey McDaniel Graham

Jasper High School

JONESBORO

Adriane Barnett

Westside High School

Kimberly Massey

Jonesboro High School

Richard H. White

Jonesboro High School

LAKE CITY

Tiffany Hoke

Bay High School

Sarah E. Phillips

Riverside High School

LINCOLN

Scott Saifi

Lincoln High School

LITTLE ROCK

Jennifer Blunier

Robinson High School

David Joshua Deitz

W.D. Mills University Studies High School

Ann Glotzbach

Central High School

Johnathan Goree

Catholic High School for Boys

Tiffany Gunn

McClellan High School

Wesley Byron Hallmark

Arkansas Baptist High School

Cornesha Halton

Parkview Arts/Science Magnet High School

Rachel Lydia Hanley

Mount St. Mary Academy

Bethany Houk

Arkansas Baptist High School

Peter Andrew Laakman

Pulaski Academy

Jenny Mack

Robinson High School

Derrick Lynn Mitchell II

Parksview Arts/Science Magnet High School

Justin Rapp

Central High School

Elspeth Jane Simpson

Pulaski Academy

Sarah Stein

Mills University Studies High School

Aveya Trotter

J.A. Fair High School

Sarah Michelle Wilhoit

Arkansas School for Mathematics and Science

LONOKE

Daine Thompson Bennett

Lonoke High School

Leah Ronvaghi

Lonoke High School

MALVERN

Gary K. Cate

Magnet Cove High School

Brett A. Cruse

Glen Rose High School

Chase Carter Meyers

Bismarck High School

MAYSVILLE

Sam Whiteside

Gravette High School

MARIANNA

Calvin Richard King Jr.

Lee High School

MARKED TREE

Clara Adams

Marked Tree High School

Josef Wade Drace

Marked Tree High School

MORRILTON

Amy L. Dunlap

Sacred Heart School

MORO

LaTrice Nicole Jackson

Lee Senior High School

MORRILTON

Laura Jane Conley

Morrilton High School

Jonathan D. Lindsey

Sacred Heart High School

Drew Wesley Osborne

Morrilton High School

MULBERRY

Michael Lee Wade

Mulberry High School

Sarah Dee Wilcox

Mulberry High School

NASHVILLE

Charisse M. Collins

Nashville High School

Joel Robert Fletcher

Nashville High School

Ashley Brooke Starr

Nashville High School

NORMAN

Amanda Raye Warren

Caddo Hills High School

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

Stephanie Rashel Marlin

North Little Rock High School

Jeremy Ryan Williams

North Little Rock High School

PALESTINE

Melanie Baker

Palestine-Wheatley High School

PARIS

Travis Amerine

Subiaco Academy

PERRYVILLE

Joshua Wayne Cole

Perryville High School

Amy Sue Welch

Perryville High School

PETTIGREW

Rocky Martin

St. Paul High School

PINE BLUFF

Carol Nixon

Pine Bluff High School

Stuart Pierce

Pine Bluff High School

Thomas Wolfe

Dollarway High School

Jillian Sharnee Warren

Dollarway High School

PARAGOULD

Cassandra Brandon

Paragould High School

Rebecca Brown

Crowley's Ridge Academy

Cade Smith

Crowley's Ridge Academy

Caleb Williams

Paragould High School

POWHATAN

David L. Priest

Powhatan High School

PRESCOTT

Joshua Bullock

Prescott High School

RAVENDEN

Crystal Due

Sloan-Hendrix High School

RATCLIFF

Nolan Hawkins

County Line High School

RECTOR

Cary Lee Simmons

Rector High School

Bethany June Simpson

Rector High School

RISON

Jessica Renee Bagley

Woodlawn High School

ROGERS

Lauren Rebecca Lewis

Rogers High School

ROVER

Robert Seth Harper

Danville High School

RUSSELLVILLE

Christopher "Kit" Brown

Russellville High School

Crystal Pawlonek

Russellville High School

Brian D. Rowe

Arkansas School for Mathematics and Science

SEARCY

Arthur Watson Bell Jr.

Searcy High School

Emily Katherine Jordan

Searcy High School

Kevin Tripp

Harding Academy

SHERIDAN

Kristin Freeman

Sheridan High School

Jeremy Orman

Sheridan High School

SHERWOOD

Luke Peters

Sylvan Hills High School

Emily Thomas

Sylvan Hills High School

SILOAM SPRINGS

Robert Hoffmann II

Siloam Springs High School

Kimberly Ann Whitaker

Siloam Springs High School

SPRINGDALE

Dustin Sarver

Shiloh Christian School

STAMPS

Holly A. Hinton

Emerson High School

TUCKERMAN

Andrea Browning

Tuckerman High School

Kevin Webb

Tuckerman High School

WALDRON

Jared Brigance

Waldron High School

Kayla Sparks

Waldron High School

WALNUT RIDGE

Mander Heath Evans

Walnut Ridge High School

Heather Prater

Walnut Ridge High School

WARREN

Jonathan Derek Adair

Woodlawn High School

WEST MEMPHIS

Holly Buntin

West Memphis High School

Jonathan Duncan

West Memphis Christian

Akira Jakeh Robinson

West Memphis High School

WHITE HALL

Rusty Meek

White Hall High School

Favorite

Speaking of Arkansas Times Academic All-Stars

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Readers also liked…

Most Shared

  • Labor department director inappropriately expensed out-of-state trips, audit finds

    Jones was "Minority Outreach Coordinator" for Hutchinson's 2014 gubernatorial campaign. The governor first named him as policy director before placing him over the labor department instead in Jan. 2015, soon after taking office.
  • World leaders set to meet in Little Rock on resource access and sustainable development

    Little Rock will next week host a series of meetings on the use of technology to tackle global problems led by Club de Madrid — a coalition of more than 100 former democratic former presidents and prime ministers from around the world — and the P80 Group, a coalition of large public pension and sovereign wealth funds founded by Prince Charles to combat climate change.
  • Rapert compares Bill Clinton to Orval Faubus

    Sen. Jason Rapert (R-Conway)  was on "Capitol View" on KARK, Channel 4, this morning, and among other things that will likely inspire you to yell at your computer screen, he said he expects someone in the legislature to file a bill to do ... something about changing the name of the Bill and Hillary Clinton National Airport.

Latest in Cover Stories

  • Vive la resistance!

    House Minority Leader Michael John Gray wants to chair the Democratic Party of Arkansas. His plan to lead the party back to relevance: Start listening to Arkansas again.
    • Dec 1, 2016
  • A new day for child welfare?

    After strategizing for months, DHS officials have a plan to address Arkansas's foster care crisis.
    • Nov 24, 2016
  • Jeff Nichols, 'Loving' and the space in between

    The Little Rock native turns to an unheralded chapter of the civil rights era with his new film.
    • Nov 17, 2016
  • More »

Visit Arkansas

View Trumpeter Swans in Heber Springs

View Trumpeter Swans in Heber Springs

Magness Lake, in Heber Springs, is a magnet for swans

Event Calendar

« »

December

S M T W T F S
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Most Recent Comments

 

© 2016 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation