Favorite

1997 Academic All-Star Nominees 

Alma
Marianne Gray

Alma High School

Armorel

Jim C. Gifford

Armorel High School

Atkins

Ashely Dawn Beam

Bryan Steven Hays

Atkins High School

Batesville

Chris Hirschy

Batesville High School

Bay

Johnathan W. Moore

Bay High School

Bee Branch

Marcus Hutto

South Side High School

Berryville

Zachary Atchley

Berryville High School

Bismarck

Darryl Fendley

Jillian Lee Mackey

Bismarck High School

Black Rock

Jayme Broadway

Black Rock High School

Blytheville

Jeanna Young

Blytheville High School

Booneville

Bethany Glidewell

Brian Swift

Booneville High School

Branch

Will Amerine

County Line High School

Brookland

Hannah Evans

Brookland High School

Bryant

Brian D. Norton

Bryant High School

Carlisle

Paul Jones

Carlisle High School

Cave City

Amanda Hansen

Jesse Parrack

Cave City High School

Camden

Stephen A. Kriehn

Janet Lee McDonald

Camden Fairview High School

Cedarville

Quincy Cook

Cedarville High School

Center Ridge

Susan Polk

Nemo Vista High School

Charleston

Jon Core

Charleston High School

Clarksville

Jennifer Goodman

Clarksville High School

Coal Hill

Joni Marvel

Westside High School

Concord

Chris Glen Garrett

Amanda Lawson

Concord High School

Conway

Whitney White

Conway High School

Crossett

Curt Evans

Crossett High School

Dardanelle

Emily S. Freeman

Matt Hill

Dardanelle High School

Delight

Shannon Nicole Slatton

Delight High School

DeQueen

Mindy Clowers

DeQueen High School

Des Arc

Preston Fulmer

Des Arc High School

DeValls Bluff

Aaron Hurt

Tiffany Young

DeValls Bluff High School

Elaine

Yolanda Clash

Elaine High School

El Dorado

Jeff Lowery

El Dorado High School

England

Rachael Freeze

Ernie Skyrme

England High School

Eureka Springs

Shawna Miller

Eureka Springs High School

Fort Smith

Angela Keys

Fort Smith Christian School

Mary Nguyen

Northside High School

Robert Sanders

Fort Smith Christian School

Gentry

Michael David Collyge

Gentry High School

Gravette

Alison Harris

David Shields

Gravette High School

Greenbrier

Raymond Crawford

Greenbrier High School

Green Forest

Kenneth Shane Fultz

Jenny Hayhurst

Green Forest High School

Greenland

Jason Pense

Greenland High School

Gurdon

Melanie Wilson

Gurdon High School

Guy

Angela Dawn Rimmer

Guy-Perkins School

Hamburg

Crystal M. Cossey

Hamburg High School

Hampton

David M. Bethea

Lindsey Furr

Hampton High School

Hardy

John M. Beller

Jennifer Munroe

Highland High School

Harrison

Adam Hinterthuer

Trisha Scott

Harrison High School

Hatfield

Kelly Brewster

Hatfield High School

Hazen

Andrea Beam

Andy Rogers

Hazen High School

Hot Springs

Anna O. Carpenter

Sarah M. D. Matthews

Arkansas School for Mathematics and Sciences

Megan Bess Scrivner

Hot Springs High School

Hughes

Hollice B. Bentley

Hughes High School

Huttig

Bonnie Suzanne Hughes

Tawala Renee Jefferson

Huttig High School

Imboden

Aaron Brent Murphy

Jennifer Wright

Sloan-Hendrix High School

Jacksonville

Chris Fortson

North Pulaski High School

John W. Watson

Jacksonville High School

Patsy Winters

North Pulaski High School

Jasper

Amy Ramsey

Jasper High School

Jonesboro

Kimberly Gann

Westside High School

Gabriel J. Gartman

Catherine Nell Rasberry

Nettleton High School

Kingsland

Kathy Browning

Kingsland High School

Lepanto

Franklin Hannah

East Poinsette County High School

Leslie

Amanda R. Collins

Leslie High School

Lewisville

Torin Marracino

Jennifer Simmons

Lewisville High School

Lincoln

Jennifer Marie Loftin

Lindoln High School

Little Rock

Jill Courtney Bates

Robinson High School

Mary K. Branton

Wilbur D. Mills University Studies High School

Tene Green

Parkview Arts/Science Magnet High School

Kenneth D. Kraft

Catholic High School

Frank Kumpuris

Pulaski Academy

Terry Lee

Robinson High School

Thaddeus Paul Leopoulos

Parkview Arts/Science Magnet High School

Sarah Moore

Hall High School

Martha M. Reed

Home School

Scott Spinks

Wilbur D. Mills University Studies High School

Jessalyn Ann Swindoll

Pulaski Academy High School

Kenneth Thomas

Hall High School

Malvern

Heather Danelle Hunter

Glen Rose High School

Meredith Smith

Marcus Whitley

Magnet Cove High School

Mammoth Spring

Kathleen Young

Mammoth Spring High School

Marked Tree

Patrick Lee Johnson

Marked Tree High School

Marshall

Patti Hayes

Matthew W. Ragland

Marshall High School

Maynard

Wesley Badgett

Shelly Thompson

Maynard High School

McRae

Robert Crawford

McRae High School

Mena

Rachael Ann Horton

Rodney Rowland

Mena High School

Monticello

Tiarra Knight

Drew Central High School

Morrilton

Carrie Lacy

Morrilton High School

Carey Wiedower

Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Lance M. Young

Morrilton High School

Mount Ida

Lori Mullenix

Mount Ida High School

Mount Judea

Tamara Flud

David Matthew McCutcheon

Mount Judea High School

Monticello

Joseph Gregory Gilliam

Drew Central High School

Mulberry

Stephanie Kay King

Mulberry High School

Murfreesboro

Sara Cox

Murfreesboro High School

Newark

Ashley Magness

Newark Jr.-Sr. High School

Norfork

Sarah Ligeikis

Levi Juitt Woods

Norfork High School

North Little Rock

Benjamin R. Lowery

North Little Rock High School

Teresa J. Milner

Oak Grove High School

Emily S. Walker

Central Arkansas Christian

Osceola

Jerry Don Copeland Jr.

Amy N. Nash

Osceola High School

Pearcy

Kyle Dyer

Rebecca Leeanne Reiss

Lake Hamilton High School

Perryville

Nick Canant

Becky Standley

Perryville High School

Piggott

Justin Gossett

Emily K. Potts

Piggott High School

Pine Bluff

India Ashcraft

Watson Chapel High School

Katherine Glover

Pine Bluff High School

John Hart

Watson Chapel High School

Chane Morrow

Pine Bluff High School

Poyen

Amanda Renee Newton

Poyen High School

Ravenden Springs

Rebecca S. Slayton

Oak Ridge Central High School

Rector

Hailey K. Jones

Kelly Lynne Waldron

Clay County Central High School

Redfield

Jennifer Farris

White Hall High School

Rison

Russ Rauls

Rison Highs School

Salem

Mari "Katie" Doherty

Salem High School

Brody Smith

Salem High School

Scranton

Melissa Johnson

Scranton High School

Searcy

April Ambrose

Geoffrey Inman

Searcy High School

Ronald Searcy

Harding Academy

Sheridan

Norman Boyd Frisby

Rachel Winston

Sheridan High School

Sherwood

Deden Jordon

Sylvan Hills High School

Mary Roberts

Abundant Life Schools

Siloam Springs

Craig Dee Ford

Denise Wilson

Siloam Springs High School

Smackover

Matthew C. Clark

Emily Long

Smackover High School

Springdale

Stacey Canfield

Luke Rogers

Shiloh Christian High School

St. Joe

Christy Dawn Grinder

Jason Lee Helm

St. Joe Public Schools

Swifton

Steven L. Foster

Swifton High School

Texarkana

Ruth Jackson

Matthew Richard Smith

Arkansas Senior High School

Valley Springs

Alice Thomason

Landon Watkins

Valley Springs High School

Waldron

Keith Gober

Katrina Shores

Waldron High School

Warren

Marla George

Warren High School

West Memphis

Gordon E. McAllister

West Memphis High School

Wynne

Wesley O. Davis

Wynne High School

Mily K. Potts

Piggott High School

Favorite

From the ArkTimes store

Speaking of Arkansas Times Academic All-Stars

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

People who saved…

Readers also liked…

  • The ballad of Fred and Yoko

    How one of the world's foremost Beatles collectors died homeless on the streets of Little Rock.
    • Mar 31, 2016
  • Big ideas for Arkansas 2015

    Readers and experts suggest ways to change Arkansas for the better.
    • Dec 17, 2015
  • 2016 Best of Arkansas editors' picks

    A few of our favorite things.
    • Jul 28, 2016

Most Shared

Latest in Cover Stories

Event Calendar

« »

July

S M T W T F S
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  

Most Recent Comments

 

© 2017 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation