Favorite

2004 Riverfest Schedule 

FRIDAY, MAY 28 Gates open at 5 p.m. BUDWEISER STAGE (NLR) 5:15 p.m.-5:45 School Boy Humor 6-7 p.m. Dada 7:30-9 p.m. Spin Doctors 9:30-11 p.m. Hootie & the Blowfish MILLER LITE AMPHITHEATRE STAGE 5:15-5:45 p.m. Billy Jones Bluez 5:45-6:15 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 6:15-7 p.m. Ricky White 7:30-8:45 p.m. Voodoo Village 9:15-10:45 p.m. Al Green TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE 5:15-6:30 p.m. Hannah Blaylock & Lost and Found 7-8:30 p.m. 'the bluehouse' 9-10:30 p.m. Trout Fishing in America ACXIOM KIDSTUFF STAGE 6-7 p.m. Brian Kinder 7-8 p.m. Bamboula 2000 YARNELL ICE CREAM FAMILY STAGE 5:20-6 p.m. Ms. Karen's Dance Studio 6-6:40 p.m. The Boehmer Family 6:40-7:20 p.m. Sharon's School of Dance 7:20-8 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats STAMP OUT SMOKING/ALLTEL 'TOTAL RIVERFEST LIVE' AREA Corner of President Clinton Ave. & Commerce Street 5:30-6 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 6:30-7 p.m. Pulaski Heights Middle School Band 9-10:30 p.m. Karaoke SATURDAY, MAY 29 Gates open at 10 a.m. BUDWEISER STAGE (NLR) 6-7 p.m. Uncle Kracker 7:30-9 p.m. Grandpa's Goodtime Fandango 9:30-11 p.m. Collective Soul MILLER LITE AMPHITHEATRE STAGE 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Riverfest Idol 1:15-2:15 p.m. Sara Thomas 2:45-3:45 p.m. The Bluebirds 4:15-5 p.m. Kevin Gordon 5:30-6:45 p.m. Whitney Williams 7:15-8:45 p.m. Brian McComas 9:15-10:45 p.m. Brad Paisley TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE 10:30-11:15 a.m. Nickelodeon Game Lab 11:30 a.m. Dubble Bubble Bubble Blowing Contest Noon-12:45 p.m. Nickelodeon Game Lab 12:45 p.m. Dubble Bubble Bubble Blowing Contest 1:30-2:30 p.m. Runaway Planet 3-4 p.m. Big Silver 4:30-5:30 p.m. Poeboy Society 6-7 p.m. Parachute Woman 7:30-8:45 p.m. The SophistiCats & The SophistiKittens 9:15-10:45 p.m. The Bouffants YARNELL ICE CREAM FAMILY STAGE 10-10:40 a.m. Ed's School of Dance 10:40-11:20 a.m. Tiffany Pettus 11:20-Noon a.m. The Boehmer Family Noon-12:40 p.m. Angie Boheler 12:40-1:20 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 1:20-2 p.m. Shelley & Charity Vance 2-2:40 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 2:40-3:20 p.m. Lyon's Voices 3:20-4 p.m. Little Rock School of Dance 4-4:20 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 4:40-5:20 p.m. PriceCrew 5:20-6 p.m. The Boehmer Family 6-6:40 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 6:40-7 p.m. Lilly Marie 7-7:40 p.m. Lindsey Osborne 7:40-8:20 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats ACXIOM KIDSTUFF STAGE 10-11 a.m. Don Baer the Magician 11 a.m.-Noon Mark Hayward, Yo-Yo Champion Noon-1 p.m. Bamboula 2000 1-2 p.m. Birds of Prey (LR Zoo) 2-3 p.m. Andy Head Juggling 3-3:30 p.m. The Boehmer Family 3:30-4 p.m. Dubble Bubble Bubble Blowing Contest 4-4:45 p.m. Mark Hayward, Yo-Yo Champion 4:45-5 p.m. Dubble Bubble Bubble Blowing Contest 5-6 p.m. The Rope Warrior 6-7 p.m. Bamboula 2000 7-8 p.m. Trout Fishing in America STAMP OUT SMOKING / ALLTEL 'TOTAL RIVERFEST LIVE' AREA Corner of President Clinton Ave. & Commerce Street 11 a.m.-Noon Kenya Safari Acrobats Noon-1 p.m. Rope Warrior 3-4 p.m. Rope Warrior 6-7 p.m. Mark Hayward, Yo-Yo Champion 7-8 p.m. The Rope Warrior SUNDAY, MAY 30 Gates open at Noon BUDWEISER STAGE (NLR) 5:15-5:45 p.m. Whitney Williams 6-7:30 p.m. Gary Allan 8-9:30 p.m. Little Feat 9:30 p.m. The Osborne Family Fireworks Display MILLER LITE/TERMINIX AMPHITHEATRE STAGE 1-2 p.m. The Stand Church Band 2:30-3:30 p.m. Brenda and Ellis 4-5:15 p.m. The Rockets 5:45 p.m. The Point 94.1 FM NASCAR Giveaway 6-7:45 p.m. Eddie Money 8:15-9:45 p.m. Arkansas Symphony Orchestra 9:30 p.m. The Osborne Family Fireworks Display TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE 1-1:30 p.m. Bamboula 2000 2-3 p.m. Trout Fishing in America 3:30-4:30 p.m. Temmora 5-6 p.m. Sugar in the Raw 6:30-7:45 p.m. Punkinhead 8:15-9:30 p.m. The 17th Floor 9:30 p.m. The Osborne Family Fireworks YARNELL ICE CREAM FAMILY STAGE 12:20 p.m. Clogging Thunder 1-1:40 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 1:40-2:20 p.m. Rhonda Polk 2:20-3 p.m. The Boehmer Family 3-3:40 p.m. Promise Victoria 3:40-4:20 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 4:20-5 p.m. Anderson's Taekwondo Academy 5-5:40 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 5:40-6:20 p.m. Brittney Selvidge 6:20-7 p.m. The Boehmer Family 7-7:40 p.m. Laura Lynn Hauck 7:40-9:30 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 9:30 p.m. The Osborne Family Fireworks Display STAMP OUT SMOKING / ALLTEL 'TOTAL RIVERFEST LIVE' AREA 1-2 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 2-3 p.m. The Rope Warrior 4-5 p.m. Mark Hayward, Yo-Yo Champion 5-6 p.m. The Rope Warrior 8-9:30 p.m. Karaoke 9:30 p.m. The Osborne Family Fireworks Display ACXIOM KIDSTUFF STAGE Noon-1 p.m. Patches the Clown 1-2 p.m. Andy Head Juggling 2-3 p.m. Mark Hayward, Yo-Yo Champion 3-4 p.m. The Rope Warrior 4-5 p.m. Andy Head Juggling 5-5:30 p.m. Stevie Brock 5:30-6:30 p.m. Arkansas Art Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe 6:30-7:30 p.m. Birds of Prey (LR Zoo) 7:30-9 p.m. Trout Fishing in America
Favorite

From the ArkTimes store

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

More by Jim Harris

  • Review: Boston at Verizon Arena

    As it was, nobody left the arena and into a suddenly chilly April night saying, “I wished they’d played [song name].” Boston played it all, whether you wanted it or not.
    • Apr 27, 2017
  • More »

Readers also liked…

Most Shared

  • Workers stiffed

    How is it going with the great experiment to make the Republican Party the champion of the sons and daughters of toil instead of the oligarchs of wealth and business?
  • O'Reilly's fall

    Whom the gods would destroy, they first make TV stars.

Latest in Cover Stories

Visit Arkansas

Fishing the Diamond Lakes of Arkansas

Fishing the Diamond Lakes of Arkansas

Arkansas angler and fishing expert Billy Murray shares his extensive knowledge of the Diamond Lakes of Arkansas

Event Calendar

« »

April

S M T W T F S
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  

Most Viewed

Most Recent Comments

  • Re: Eye for an eye

    • It seem evident that the death penalty is not a deterrent to any specified abborant…

    • on April 27, 2017
 

© 2017 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation