Favorite

2019 Arkansas Times Academic All-Stars Nominees 

Listed by their hometowns.

Here are the students nominated to be Academic All-Stars. They are listed by their hometowns as indicated by mailing addresses.

ALMA

EMILY FOWLER

Mulberry High School

BAY

JACOB HARLEY OSTER

Bay High School

BEARDEN

CASSIDY CLEMENS

Bearden High School

GARRETT MCWHORTER

Bearden High School

BEEBE

TAYLOR DWAYNE BOYCE

Beebe High School

JOLEY MARIE MITCHELL

Rose Bud High School

MARIANNA KERSEY RICHEY

Beebe High School

BEE BRANCH

ANDREA DE TOUR

Arkansas Virtual Academy High School

BENTON

JULIANNA DEMI SORVILLO

Bauxite High School

KAYLA M. TREASITTI

Glen Rose High School

BENTONVILLE

KENDRA RISENER

Haas Hall Academy

ANGEL SOTERO Bentonville West High School

JESSICA YIN

Bentonville West High School

BERRYVILLE

ALEX RUBEN MALDONADO-LOPEZ

Berryville High School

AMBER NICOLE VEACH

Berryville High School

BISMARCK

LAUREN ELIZABETH CORLEY

Bismarck High School

BLACK ROCK

PAIGE LEANN PENN

Hillcrest High School

BLYTHEVILLE

CHANDLER SPROUSE

Gosnell High School

SHAKIAH WILLIAMS

Blytheville High School

BONNERDALE

HANNAH DIGGS

Centerpoint High School

BOONEVILLE

JUSTIN RONGEY

Magazine High School

BRINKLEY

KEVON MALOID DILLWORTH

Brinkley High School

EMILY ANN TAYLOR

Brinkley High School

BRUNO

LANE BOGLE

Valley Springs High School

BRYANT

SYDNEY ELAINE BOWMAN

Bryant High School

HARRISON BENNETT DOWNS

Bryant High School

CABOT

ZHENG HUI ZHANG

Cabot High School

CAVE CITY

KENDALL TOWNSLEY

Cave City High School

CENTER RIDGE

SOPHIA FRANCESCA ISELY

Nemo Vista High School

CLARKSVILLE

BRADLEY SCOTT BUCK

Johnson County Westside High School

CLINTON

JACOB ALLEN BURROUGHS

South Side High School

CONWAY

MARY KATHERINE FREYALDENHOVEN

Conway High School

KENDON CRAIG MOLINE

Conway High School

CORNING

CAROLINE GOODMAN

Corning High School

CROSSETT

DAILEY MARIE CHAVIS

Crossett High School

BRYCE RICHARD MOON

Crossett High School

DAMASCUS

CLAIRE ELIZABETH DREWRY

South Side High School

DES ARC

LINDSEY NICOLE REIDHAR

Des Arc High School

DEWITT

RACHEL DANIELS

DeWitt High School

ZONTRAY KENDALL

DeWitt High School

DONALDSON

DYLAN JASHUN CLAYTON

Bismarck High School

DOVER

Ethan Seth Owen Jacobs Dover High School

EUREKA SPRINGS

KAYDEN ECKMAN

Eureka Springs High School

EVANSVILLE

JESSICA ANN GOLDMAN

Lincoln High School

FARMINGTON

NICHOLAS JAMES ERICKSON

Farmington High School

REAGAN SIERRA WHITE

Farmington High School

FAYETTEVILLE

CHLOE AUGUST BOWEN

Springdale High School

SOPHIE FERNANDO

Haas Hall Academy

JEREMIA LO

Fayetteville High School

HAMAAD MEHAL

Haas Hall Academy

SPENCER LEE WALKER

Fayetteville High School

FISHER

ANNA CHAPLAIN

Harrisburg College and Career Prep

FORT SMITH

JOHN TYLER FREENY

Southside High School

MADISON ISABELLA RENEE MARSH

Southside High School

GOSNELL

KAYLEE JO MILLER

Gosnell High School

GREENBRIER

MADELYN RENEE JAMESON

Greenbrier High School

CALEB WADE TAPLEY

Greenbrier High School

GREENWOOD

JULIA KATHLEEN BRIXEY

Greenwood High School

TYLER LAWRENCE MERREIGHN

Greenwood High School

GREERS FERRY

FAITH MARIE BIRMINGHAM

West Side High School

HAMBURG

NIGEL LEWIS

Hamburg High School

BRENDA FAITH O'FALLON

Hamburg High School

HARRISON

GRACE ESTELLE BRANDT

Harrison High School

BLAKE JOHN WILLIAM WHITMER

Harrison High School

HAZEN

ROSS TIMOTHY HARPER

Hazen High School

HICKORY PLAINS

JEREMIAH DESHONE WILLIAMS

Des Arc High School

HIGDEN

NATHANIEL WYATT SMITH

West Side High School

HORATIO

GRACE ELIZABETH HARRIS

Horatio High School

HOT SPRINGS

RHETT BARRETT

Cutter Morning Star High School

FAITH ELIZABETH CARNIE

Lake Hamilton High School

JORDAN C. ERICKSON

Lake Hamilton High School

EMMA KIRSTEN FERGUSON

Lakeside High School

THOMAS IAN HOLLIS

Lakeside High School

ANTHONY ALEXANDER REITER Hot Springs High School

MICAH TRAVIS

Mountain Pine High School

HUTTIG

NASTAJAE ALIYAH ALDERSON

Strong High School

JACKSONVILLE

BASIA YVONNE BROWN

Jacksonville High School

GERALD ANTONIO DONOHUE

Jacksonville High School

JONESBORO

OPHIE COPELIN

Nettleton High School

JETT JACKSON

Harrisburg College and Career Prep

ISABELLE FLORENCE JONES

The Academies at Jonesboro High School

JOSHUA MILNES

Nettleton High School

ANNA ELISE OPPENHEIM Bay High School

NIKKOLETTE AMANDA PERKINS

Brookland High School

SEAN A. ROADES

Valley View High School

KALLEN SMITH

Brookland High School

TRACY N. TANNER

Valley View High School

LEACHVILLE

HALLIE ELIZABETH BROWN

Buffalo Island Central High School

KYLE BRADLEY THRASHER

Buffalo Island Central High School

LITTLE ROCK

MOHAMMED ABUELEM

Pulaski Academy

MILLER CLARK BACON

eStem High School

NATHAN THOMAS BARBER

The Academies at Jonesboro High School

CAROLINE BLANSCET

Little Rock Christian Academy

ANA ABARCA CHAVEZ

Hall High School

REBECCA SUSAN DIXON Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School

SARAH J. DOUGLASS

Joe T. Robinson High School

SULLIVAN WALTER FITZ

Catholic High School for Boys

CELIA KRETH

Episcopal Collegiate School

FELIPE MORALES OSORIO

Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School

CLAUDIA CATHERINE SMITH

eStem High School

ETHAN STRAUSS

Episcopal Collegiate School

LUKE WEINER

Little Rock Christian Academy

MICHELLE XU

Little Rock Central High School

RAMY YOUSEF Little Rock Central High School

MCCRORY

CHRISTIAN LITTLE

McCrory High School

MABELVALE

HALEY AMBER STANTON

LISA Academy West High School

MAGAZINE

EMILY STATON

Magazine High School

MAMMOTH SPRING

DEVON CRAY

Mammoth Spring High School

MARION

WESLEY JAMES BARRETT Marion High School

MORGAN BRADFORD WHITED

Marion High School

MAUMELLE

GARRETT MICHAEL BAKANOVIC

Maumelle High School

CHAD BOYD

Maumelle Charter High School

GENRIETTA CHURBANOVA

Pulaski Academy

LINCOLN MOSES

Maumelle Charter High School

VICTORIA ORTEGA

Maumelle High School

MAYFLOWER

HAYDYN HUDNALL Mayflower High School

MULBERRY

JARRET CHAMBERS

Mulberry High School

NEWPORT

NOAH BLAKE RABY

Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

SOPHIA LYNN CHIER

Mount St. Mary Academy

CHASE CHRISTIAN MOHR-MCELROY

North Little Rock Center of Excellence Charter

KATHERINE RAMIREZ

North Little Rock High School

CARRE'LLA SADLER

North Little Rock High School

IOAN BROWN SANDERS North Little Rock High School

OZARK

AUTUMN PAIGE FLAHERTY

Johnson County Westside High School

PARAGOULD

EMMA FARMER

Marmaduke High School

MICHALA ANN MCPHINK Paragould High School

JACKSON CHANDLER PARKER

Paragould High School

MADISON SHEA ROBINSON

Greene County Tech High School

PARON

JOHN MATTHEW HOWARD Joe T. Robinson High School

PEA RIDGE

HALLEY LASTER

Pea Ridge High School

ALEC ANDREW MEREDITH

Pea Ridge High School

PINE BLUFF

MORGAN EDWARDS Watson Chapel High School

A'DARIUS LEE

Watson Chapel High School

PINEVILLE

KENLEE KAY KILLIAN

Calico Rock High School

PLUMERVILLE

GARRETT R. HENDRIX

Morrilton High School

POWHATAN

CREEDEN JAMES RICHEY

Hillcrest High School

RAVENDEN SPRINGS

EMILY CHEYENNE LUFFMAN

Sloan-Hendrix High School

REYNO

CHANDLER CONYERS

Corning High School

RISON

JUSTIN JACOBS

Rison High School

MACY RATLIFF

Rison High School

ROGERS

ALISHA AJAY CHATLANI

Rogers High School

MORGAN DIBASILIO

Rogers Heritage High School

SIDRA NADEEM

Rogers New Technology High School

NATHAN POWELL SKINNER

Rogers High School

ADAM RYSZARD SIWIEC

Rogers Heritage High School

ROSE BUD

CARSON DAVID LUCENA

Rose Bud High School

ROYAL

ANASTACIA GLASCO

Mountain Pine High School

RUSSELLVILLE

KAYLEE FREEMAN

Hector High School

SEARCY

JACKSON TANNER BENIGHT

Searcy High School

LAUREN ELIZABETH BROWN

Searcy High School

SHERIDAN

LAINEY FAITH HILL

Sheridan High School

LOGAN JAMES INGRAM

Sheridan High School

SHERWOOD

TIMOTHY NATHANIEL ESPEJO

Sylvan Hills High School

CHASE MARIE SWINTON

Sylvan Hills High School

SILOAM SPRINGS

CHRISTINE NICOLE HONN

Siloam Springs High School

OLIVER MONROE REID

Siloam Springs High School

SMACKOVER

ROBERT THOMAS DIXON

Smackover High School

KAYLEIGH AMANDA YEAGER

Smackover High School

SPRINGDALE

EDUARDO AGUILAR

Springdale High School

SPRINGFIELD

CAROLYN HOPE HOPKINS

Morrilton High School

STUTTGART

MARY SALLAH JIA

Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts

TRUMANN

ZACHARY DAVID BURCHFIELD

Trumann High School

WALNUT RIDGE

DEVIN FOSTER SMITH

Greene County Tech High School

WARD

JESSICA DAWN VAUGHN

Cabot High School

WHITE HALL

JUSTIN ROBERT DADY

White Hall High School

WINSLOW

JOSEPH ANDREW TAYLOR Lincoln High School

WYNNE

KYRA LIANE DOBSON

Wynne High School

JACKSON CHARLES GEORGE

Wynne High School
Favorite

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

More by Lindsey Millar

Readers also liked…

Latest in Cover Stories

Most Recent Comments

  • Re: Hep A still spreading

    • Am here to appreciate Dr. Okasi for using his herbal medicine to cure my Herpes…

    • on April 20, 2019
  • Re: Hep A still spreading

    • Am here to appreciate Dr. Okasi for using his herbal medicine to cure my Herpes…

    • on April 20, 2019
  • Re: Hep A still spreading

    • Am here to appreciate Dr. Okasi for using his herbal medicine to cure my Herpes…

    • on April 20, 2019
 

© 2019 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation