Here are the students nominated to be Academic All-stars. They are listed by their hometowns, as indicated by mailing addresses.
ALMA
Breanne Witherspoon
Alma High School
Austin Wofford
Alma High School
ALTUS
Rina Kann
Westside High School
ARKADELPHIA
Margaret Anne King
Arkadelphia High School
Richard Sweat
Arkadelphia High School
BALD KNOB
Steven Merrell
Bald Knob High School
Logan Wyatt
Bald Knob High School
BATESVILLE
Caitlin Campbell
Batesville High School
BENTON
Laura Talbert
Bauxite High School
BERGMAN
Christian Malone
Bergman High School
BISCOE
Philip Lightsey
Carlisle High School
BONO
Jennifer Roberts
Westside High School
BLACK ROCK
Sarah Sloan
Black Rock High School
BLYTHEVILLE
Kalan Leaks
Gosnell High School
BROCKWELL
Trisha Arnold
Izard County High School
BRYANT
Lauren Rogers
Bryant High School
CABOT
Heather Bartels
Cabot High School
Will Otter
Cabot High School
CAMDEN
Berea Antakli
Harmony Grove High School
Isaac Boroughs
Fairview High School
Hinton Foster
Harmony Grove High School
Sarah Rogers
Fairview High School
CARLISLE
Maghan Reed
Carlisle High School
CASH
Haulston Mann
Westside High School
CONWAY
Andrea Eades
St. Joseph School
Destiny Hemphill
Conway High School-West
Jevin Tzeng
Conway High School-West
CROSSETT
Jeffrey Barnett
Crossett High School
Hannah Dodson
Crossett High School
DARDANELLE
Kyle Rollans
Dardanelle High School
DEQUEEN
John Miller
DeQueen High School
DUMAS
Jerrica Edwards
Dumas High School
EL DORADO
Katie Eckart
El Dorado High School
Jaymin Patel
El Dorado High School
ELKINS
Martin Christie
Elkins High School
Taylor Fennell
Elkins High School
FARMINGTON
Blake Kutter
Farmington High School
FAYETTEVILLE
Renwick Hudson
Fayetteville High School
Jordan Larkan
Greeland High School
Jordan Miller
Greenland High School
Sarah Plavcan
Fayetteville High School
FORT SMITH
Jonathan Benson
Southside High School
Meredith Pitsch
Southside High School
Sebastian Soroeta
Greenwood High School
GILLETT
Meg Trites
DeWitt High School
GILLHAM
Alyssa Whitley
DeQueen High School
GREENWOOD
Savannah Skaggs
Greenwood High School
HARRISON
Lindsey Pritchett
Bergman High School
HOT SPRINGS
Dorothy Currey
Lake Hamilton High School
HUNTSVILLE
Shelley Reich
Huntsville High School
Ryan Watson
Huntsville High School
JACKSONVILLE
Carina Reich
Mills University Studies High School
JONESBORO
Drew Bryson
Nettleton High School
Erin Curtis
Bay High School
Andrew Gillespie
Jonesboro High School
Taylor Lindley
Valley View High School
Adison Marshall
Jonesboro High School
Jennifer Speaks
Valley View High School
Colby Wallis
Crowley’s Ridge Academy
Abby Wise
Nettleton High School
JUDSONIA
William Hoofman
Riverview High School
Krystal King
Riverview High School
Krysta Whitener
White County Central High School
LINCOLN
Joseph Baker
Lincoln High School
LITTLE ROCK
Ernest Banks
Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School
David Daily
Episcopal Collegiate School
Kamakshi Duvvuru
Central High School
Marshall Jackson
McClellan High School
Hayden Knabe
Episcopal Collegiate School
Lexi McClain
Pulaski Academy
Sarah Mowery
Mount St. Mary Academy
Miriam Pearsall
Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School
Ebony Shelton
McClellan High School
LaVerta Strahan
Central Arkansas Christian High School
Katherine Toler
Robinson High School
Ted Tyler
Arkansas Baptist High School
Taylor Wentz
Arkansas Baptist High School
David Ye
Central High School
Eric Zheng
Pulaski Academy
LONOKE
Raegan Pack
Lonoke High School
John Hobbs IV
Lonoke High School
MAGNOLIA
Jessica Cheng
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts
MALVERN
Emma Paul
Malvern High School
MAUMELLE
Burzurgmehr Arjmandi
Mills University Studies High School
MELBOURNE
Jed Schales
Izard County High School
MORRILTON
Nathan Adams
Morrilton High School
Allison Nichols
Morrilton High School
MOUNTAIN VIEW
Jedidiah Nohre
Mountain View High School
Amber Smith
Mountain View High School
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
Hunter Airheart
North Little Rock High School-West
Andrew Daniel
Central Arkansas Christian High School
Leighton Teague
North Little Rock High School-West
OSCEOLA
KenDrell Collins
Osceola High School
Japhanie Gray
Osceola High School
PARAGOULD
Aynsley Broom
Crowley’s Ridge Academy
Jonathan Foss
Paragould High School
Chandler Gill
Paragould High School
PEARCY
Todd Turner
Lake Hamilton High School
POWHATAN
Tadd Fore
Black Rock High School
POYEN
Brittany Scott
Glen Rose High School
QUITMAN
Lendy Eichelberger
Quitman High School
ROGERS
Natalie Breach
Rogers High School
Jes Sanders
Rogers High School
ROLAND
Cayce Davis
Robinson High School
RUSSELLVILLE
Lauren East
Pottsville High School
William Stephenson
Pottsville High School
Ted Stiritz
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts
SEARCY
Spencer Eudaly
Harding Academy
Maia Hernandez
Searcy High School
Katie Lake
Harding Academy
Callahan Simmons
White County Central High School
Jake Windley
Searcy High School
SHERWOOD
John Wolfe
Catholic High School for Boys
SPRINGDALE
Sarah Chewning
Springdale High School
Richard Michael Palomino
Springdale High School
Derek Roetzel
Har-Ber High School
Kristen Schemiel
Har-Ber High School
SPRINGFIELD
Jordan Andrews
Nemo Vista High School
STAR CITY
Erin Wilson
Star City High School
Clayton Wynn
Star City High School
SUMMERS
Brittany Richert
Lincoln High School
WALNUT RIDGE
Taylor Hicks
Walnut Ridge High School
Lauren Massey
Walnut Ridge High School
WARREN
Hillary St. John
Warren High School
Justin Starr
Warren High School
WEINER
Brianna Greeno
Weiner High School
WILMAR
Matthew McKeown
Drew Central High School