Favorite

Riverfest schedule 

Acxiom/Miller Lite Stage (Riverfest Amphitheatre)

 

Friday, May 23

6:30 p.m. Crisis!

8 p.m. Paul Thorn

9:30 p.m. Huey Lewis and the News

 

Saturday, May 24

12:30 p.m. Saul Cats

1:30 p.m. Ben Coulter

3 p.m. Shannon Wurst and 3 Penny Acre

4:30 p.m. Runaway Planet

6 p.m. Chris Denny and the Old Soles

7:45 p.m. Jake Owen

9:30 p.m. Miranda Lambert

 

Sunday, May 25

1 p.m. Big Boots

2:30 p.m. The Rodney Block Project

4 p.m. Albany Marine Band

6 p.m. Arkansas Symphony Orchestra

8:15 p.m. Chaka Khan

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

 

Triple-S Alarm Stage

 

Friday, May 23

6:15 p.m. Silverton

7:30 p.m. 607

9 p.m. Arrested Development

 

Saturday, May 24

Noon A Typical Affair

1:30 p.m. Riverboat Crime

3 p.m. Kevin Kerby and Battery

4:30 p.m. Sean Rock and the Toltecs

6 p.m. The Greg Spradlin Outfit

7:45 p.m. Voodoo Village

9:15 p.m. Jonny Lang

 

Sunday, May 25

12:30 p.m. Ocean

2:15 p.m. The Munks

3:30 p.m. The Damn Bullets

5 p.m. Brian Martin and the Circulators

6:30 p.m. Keith Sykes

8:15 p.m. Robert Earl Keen 

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

 

Budweiser Stage (North Shore Riverwalk)

 

Friday, May 23

6:15 p.m. Brittany Quaranto presented by Bad Boy Mowers

7:30 p.m. Shooter Jennings

9:30 p.m. Merle Haggard  Sawyer Brown

 

Saturday, May 24

Noon Mammoth Orange

1:30 p.m. Smoke Up Johnny

3 p.m. The Easys

4:30 p.m. Kyoto Boom

6 p.m. Saving Abel

7:30 p.m. Better Than Ezra

9:30 p.m. One Republic

 

Sunday, May 25

2 p.m. Po Boy Society

3 p.m. Guinness Book World Record Duck Calling and Announcement

of Super Retriever Series Crown Championships Winners

4:30 p.m. Bucket of Blues

6:15 p.m. .38 Special

8 p.m. ZZ Top

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

 

Arkansas Music Tent (east end, North Shore Riverwalk)

Friday, May 23

6:30 p.m. Grand Serenade

8 p.m. Nobility

9:30 p.m. Moving Front

 

Saturday, May 24

3 p.m. McClellan High School Drum Line

4:30 p.m. Pastor Michael Perkins and the Melody Masters

6 p.m. Ted Ludwig Trio

7:30 p.m. Lydel Williams and 220 Live

9:30 p.m. Epiphany and One Night Stand

 

Sunday, May 25

2 p.m. Pat and Mattie

3:30 p.m. Sara Thomas Band

5 p.m. Salty Dogs

6:30 p.m. Boondogs

8 p.m. Jim Dickinson

 

Yarnell's Family Stage

 

Friday, May 23

6:30 p.m. Ms. Karen's Dance Studio

7:10 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

7:50 p.m. Sharon's School of Dance

 

Saturday, May 24

10:30 a.m. Little Rock School of Dance

11:10 a.m. Bailey Brannon

11:50 a.m. Alexandrea Reynolds

12:30 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

1:10 p.m. M.A.R.T.Y. (martial arts)

1:50 p.m. Casey Boehmer

2:30 p.m. Charity Vance and Friends

3:10 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

3:50 p.m. Crowley's Ridge Cloggers

4:30 p.m. Kyla Horton

5:10 p.m. Brittany Conine

5:50 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

6:30 p.m. River City Gymnastics

 

Sunday, May 25

1:30 p.m. Bam Dance

2:10 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

2:50 p.m. Lindsey Osborne

3:30 p.m. Clogging Thunder

4:10 p.m. Anderson's Taekwondo Center

4:50 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers

5:30 North Little Rock Parks and Recreation Dance Group

6:10 p.m. Charity Vance & Friends

6:50 p.m. Brittany Conine

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

 

Kidzone Stage

 

Friday, May 23

6 p.m. Patches the Clown

6:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

7:30 p.m. Brian & Terri Kinder's Rollicking Music Show

8 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

9:15 p.m. Albany Marine Band

 

Saturday, May 24

10:30 a.m. Don Baer the Magician

11 a.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist

Noon The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

1 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo

2 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

2:45 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo

3:30 p.m. Casey Boehmer, juggler

4:15 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

5:15 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist

6:15 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

7 p.m. Brian & Terri Kinder's Rollicking Music Show

7:45 p.m. Albany Marine Band

9:30 p.m. Realidad del Norte and Palomito

 

Sunday, May 25

12:30 p.m. Patches the Clown

1 p.m. Arkansas Arts Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe

2 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

2:30 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo

3 p.m. Brian and Terri Kinder's Rollicking Music Show

3:45 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist

4:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

5:30 p.m. Casey Boehmer, juggler

6:15 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist

7 p.m. Monster Shop Bump'n

7:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show featuring Rick Hubbard

8:30 p.m. The Eoff Brothers

9:30 p.m. Osborne Family Fireworks

 

Favorite

From the ArkTimes store

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

More by Arkansas Times Staff

Most Shared

Latest in Top Stories

  • Good for the soul

    The return of Say McIntosh, restaurateur
    • Jun 1, 2010
  • Robocalls are illegal

    Robocalls -- recorded messages sent to thousands of phone numbers -- are a fact of life in political campaigns. The public doesn't like them much, judging by the gripes about them, but campaign managers and politicians still believe in their utility.
    • May 31, 2010
  • Riverfest winds down

    With Cedric Burnside and Lightnin' Malcolm, Steve Miller Band, Robert Cray, Ludacris and more performing.
    • May 30, 2010
  • More »

Event Calendar

« »

September

S M T W T F S
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Most Recent Comments

 

© 2017 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation