Favorite

Riverfest schedule 

FRIDAY, MAY 27 BUDWEISER STAGE (North Little Rock) 5:15 p.m. Lookback Marys 6:15 p.m. The Odds 7:30 p.m. Robert Randolph and the Family Band 9:30 p.m. The Wallflowers ACXIOM/MILLER LITE AMPHITHEATRE STAGE (Riverfest Amphitheatre) 5:15 p.m. Steve Hester and Deja Voodoo 6 p.m. National Anthem sung by Marcus Sugg 6:15 p.m. Oreo Blue 7:30 p.m. Ramona & the Soul Rhythms 9:15 p.m. B.B. King TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE (West end of Riverfront Park) 5:15 p.m. Steve Davison 7 p.m. Brave Combo 9 p.m. Richard Thompson KIDZONE STAGE (Between Main St. Bridge and railroad bridge) 6 p.m. Brian Kinder, children’s concert artist 7 p.m. Nik and Sam 8:30 p.m. Highway 5 Also, daily performances by Radio Disney’s performance group Local Motion FAMILY STAGE (Between Broadway and Main St. bridges) 5:20 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 6 p.m. Ms. Karen’s Dance Studio 6:40 p.m. Sharon’s Dance, Gymnastics & Cheer 7:20 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats “TOTAL RIVERFEST LIVE” AREA (Behind the Museum of Discovery) 5:45 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 6:30 p.m. Circus Boy 7-9 p.m. Karaoke SATURDAY, MAY 28 BUDWEISER STAGE (North Little Rock) 1 p.m. Dust Forth 2:30 p.m. Six Hung Sprung 4 p.m. Temper Effect 5:45 p.m. Rose Hill Drive 7:15 p.m. Seether 9 p.m. The Black Crowes ACXIOM/MILLER LITE AMPHITHEATRE STAGE (Riverfest Amphitheatre) Noon Trout Fishing in America 1:30 p.m. David Byrnes and the County Line Band 3 p.m. The Salty Dogs 4:30 p.m. Bailey Hefley 6 p.m. Sum of Us 7:45 p.m. Andy Childs 9:30 p.m. Hank Williams Jr. TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE (West end of Riverfront Park) Noon Shadygruve 1:30 p.m. Runaway Planet 3 p.m. Weakness for Blondes 4:30 p.m. Norte De Havana 6 p.m. Rhonda Richmond 7:45 p.m. Jupiter Jazz 9:15 p.m. 4th Avenue Jones KIDZONE STAGE (Between Main St. Bridge and railroad bridge) 10 a.m. Patches the Clown 10:30 a.m. Nickelodeon Live! 11:15 a.m. Radio Disney Dancers 11:45 a.m. Nickelodeon Live! 1 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist 2 p.m. Andy Head Juggling 3 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo 4 p.m. Brian Kinder, children’s concert artist 5 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist 6 p.m. Andy Head Juggling 7 p.m. Circus Boy 8 p.m. Trout Fishing in America 9:45 p.m. Anxiety Also, daily performances by Radio Disney’s performance group Local Motion. FAMILY STAGE (Between Broadway and Main St. bridges) 10 a.m. Ed’s School of Dance 10:40 a.m. Shauna Smith 11:20 a.m. Crowley’s Ridge Cloggers 12 p.m. Angie Boheler 12:40 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 1:20 p.m. Brittney Selvidge 2 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 2:40 p.m. Karen Mason 3:20 p.m. Charity Vance 4 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 4:40 p.m. Little Rock School of Dance 5:20 p.m. Lyon’s Voices 6 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 6:40 p.m. Lindsey Osborne 7 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 7:40 p.m. River City Gymnastics “TOTAL RIVERFEST LIVE” AREA (Behind the Museum of Discovery) 11 a.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist 12 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 12:45 p.m. PriceCrew 2:30 p.m. Circus Boy 4 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 5 p.m. Nik and Sam 7-9 p.m. Karaoke SUNDAY, MAY 29 BUDWEISER STAGE (North Little Rock) 2 p.m. Sonny Burgess and the Legendary Pacers 3:30 p.m. Travis Caudell and Aces Wild 5 p.m. Joe Nichols 6:45 p.m. Lord Tracy 8:15 p.m. REO Speedwagon ACXIOM / MILLER LITE AMPHITHEATRE STAGE (Riverfest Amphitheatre) 1 p.m. UALR Gospel Chorale 2:30 p.m. You Before Me 4 p.m. The Afters 6 p.m Trapt 8:15 p.m. Arkansas Symphony Orchestra TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE (West end of Riverfront Park) 1 p.m. Ben Harris Trio 2 p.m. Bonerama 3:30 p.m. Free Verse 5 p.m. Terrence Simeon 6:30 p.m. Grease Factor 8:15 p.m. Sonny Landreth KIDZONE STAGE (Between Main St. Bridge and railroad bridge) Noon Patches the Clown 1 p.m. Arkansas Arts Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe 2 p.m. Circus Boy 3 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist 4 p.m. Andy Head Juggling 5 p.m. Birds of Prey, Little Rock Zoo 6 p.m. Wayne Francis, ventriloquist 7 p.m. Bamboula 2000 8 p.m. Trout Fishing in America Also, daily performances by Radio Disney’s performance group Local Motion FAMILY STAGE (Between Broadway and Main St. bridges) 12:20 p.m. Electric Attitude 1 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 1:40 p.m. McCafferty School of Irish Dance 2:20 p.m. Promise Victoria 3 p.m. Dancers Incorporated 3:40 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats 4:20 p.m. Anderson’s Taekwondo Academy 5 p.m. Jesse White Tumblers 5:40 p.m. North Little Rock Parks & Recreation Dance 6:20 p.m. Clogging Thunder 7 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats “TOTAL RIVERFEST LIVE” AREA (Behind the Museum of Discovery) 1 p.m. Andy Head, Juggling 2:30 p.m. Maxximum Force 4 p.m. Circus Boy 5 p.m. Karaoke 7 p.m. Karaoke 9:30 p.m. The Osborne Family Fireworks, Main Street Bridge
Favorite

From the ArkTimes store

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

More by Max Brantley

  • Executionpalooza

    Appearances count. I was struck by a single sentence over the weekend in a full page of coverage in The New York Times devoted to the killing spree in Arkansas, beginning with a front-page account of the recent flurry of legal filings on pending executions and continuing inside with an interview with Damien Echols, the former death row inmate.
    • Apr 20, 2017
  • Death Row inmates argue to keep stay of execution in place; urge 8th Circuit not to 'rush' analysis

    Early this morning, attorneys for nine Death Row inmates, filed an argument with the 8th United States Court of Appeals contesting the state's effort to override Judge Kristine Baker's order Saturday that halted executions scheduled this month.
    • Apr 17, 2017
  • Federal judge denies execution stay for Don Davis but larger stay continues

    Don Davis, who's been moved to the killing facility of the state prison for killing tonight at 7 p.m. if a stay of execution is lifted in another federal suit, sought a stay in another federal court Sunday, but the request was denied.
    • Apr 17, 2017
  • More »

More by Arkansas Times Staff

Most Shared

  • Judge Griffen writes about morality, Christian values and executions

    Pulaski County Circuit Judge Wendell Griffen, who blogs at Justice is a verb!, sends along a new post this morning.
  • The Ledell Lee execution thread

    Arkansas Times contributor Jacob Rosenberg is at the Cummins Unit in Grady filing dispatches tonight in advance of the expected execution of Ledell Lee, who was sentenced to death for the Feb. 9, 1993, murder of Debra Reese, 26, who was beaten to death in the bedroom of her home in Jacksonville.
  • Former state board of education chair Sam Ledbetter weighs in on Little Rock millage vote

    Ledbetter, the former state Board of Education chair who cast the decisive vote in 2015 to take over the LRSD, writes that Education Commissioner Johnny Key "has shown time and again that he is out of touch with our community and the needs of the district." However, Ledbetter supports the May 9 vote as a positive for the district's students and staff.

Latest in Top Stories

  • Good for the soul

    The return of Say McIntosh, restaurateur
    • Jun 1, 2010
  • Robocalls are illegal

    Robocalls -- recorded messages sent to thousands of phone numbers -- are a fact of life in political campaigns. The public doesn't like them much, judging by the gripes about them, but campaign managers and politicians still believe in their utility.
    • May 31, 2010
  • Riverfest winds down

    With Cedric Burnside and Lightnin' Malcolm, Steve Miller Band, Robert Cray, Ludacris and more performing.
    • May 30, 2010
  • More »

Visit Arkansas

Haralson, Smith named to Arkansas Tourism Hall of Fame

Haralson, Smith named to Arkansas Tourism Hall of Fame

Chuck Haralson and Ken Smith were inducted into the Arkansas Tourism Hall of Fame during the 43rd annual Governor’s Conference on Tourism

Event Calendar

« »

April

S M T W T F S
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
 

© 2017 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation