Favorite

The 2002 Academic All-Star nominees 

Organized by hometown.

ALMA

Jon Jenkins

Alma High School

Miranda Parks — Finalist

Alma High School

BALD KNOB

Brent Roberts

Bald Knob High School

BAY

Gina Bogard

Bay High School

Tyler McDaniel

Bay High School

BEEBE

James Olmstead — Finalist

Beebe High School

Tiffany Sowell

Beebe High School

BEECH GROVE

Andrea Nicole Russom

Delaplaine High School

BENTON

Jessica Francine Erwin

Glen Rose High School

Aaron Hilborn

Benton High School

BENTONVILLE

Stacey L. Hunt

Bentonville High School

Dustin Ryan Tompkins

Bentonville High School

BRANCH

Brittany Danae Sing

County Line High School

CABOT

Adam Robert Ward — Finalist

Cabot High School

Justin Vines — All-star

Mills University Studies High School

CAMDEN

Morgan Donese Armstrong

Camden Fairview High School

Nicholas Adam Weaver

Camden Fairview High School

CHEROKEE VILLAGE

Charles F. Rees

Highland High School

CLARKSVILLE

Creenna Leigh Sheely

Clarksville High School

CONWAY

Melinda Eggert — Finalist

Conway High School

Christopher Michael Spotts — All-star

Conway High School

CROSSETT

Nickolas Lane Meadows

Crossett High School

Tunicia LaShun Williams — Finalist

Crossett High School

DECATUR

Colby L. Beal

Decatur High School

Sara Marie Behm

Decatur High School

DES ARC

Donald Peyton Harvey

Des Arc High School

Micah Kaye Johns

Des Arc High School

DIERKS

April Gunter

Dierks High School

DOVER

David Starr

Dover High School

DUMAS

Evan Harris

Dumas High School

Megan Sherrill

Dumas High School

ELKINS

Stacey Wells

Elkins High School

ENGLAND

Chad Williams

England High School

FARMINGTON

Emily Breeding

Farmington High School

Michael Thompson

Farmington High School

FAYETTEVILLE

Jeremiah Joseph Couvillion — All-star

Fayetteville High School

Mary Elizabeth Parker — All-star

Fayetteville High School

FORT SMITH

Jessi Files

Fort Smith Christian School

Jill Hoang — All-star

Northside High School

Derek Knox

Fort Smith Christian School

Ryan Hamilton Marsh — All-star

Northside High School

Jennifer Raible — All-star

Southside High School

Daniel K. Tu — All-star

Southside High School

GRAVETTE

Anthony Michael Scalia

Gravette High School

GURDON

Lyndi Renee Escalante

Gurdon High School

HACKETT

Kaleigh Dees

Hackett High School

John Blake Little

Hackett High School

HAMPTON

William Allen Dunn

Hampton High School

HARDY

Sissy Nicole Ratliff

Highland High School

HOPE

John Patrick Fulmer

Prescott High School

HOT SPRINGS

Blake O. Bennett

Lakeside High School

Erin E. Casey — All-star

Lakeside High School

Walter Andrew Newell

Arkansas School for Mathematics and Science

HUNTSVILLE

James Ronald Lievsay — Finalist

Huntsville High School

Kerry Spurlock — Finalist

Huntsville High School

HUTTIG

James Curtis Govan

Huttig High School

JACKSONVILLE

Julie Misseldine — Finalist

Jacksonville High School

Ben Townsend

Jacksonville High School

JONESBORO

Molli Marie Denton — Finalist

Westside High School

Robert Leslie McKeel

Westside High School

KINGSTON

Lyla Morrison

St. Paul High School

KIRBY

Jennifer Lee Raffey

Kirby High School

LAFE

Lindell Lucy — All-star

Corning High School

Lindsey Bell

Marmaduke High School

LANGLEY

Laura Ewaskiewicz

Kirby High School

LESLIE

Helen Ruth Hayes

Leslie High School

LEWISVILLE

Whitney Leigh Lamkin

Lewisville High School

James Patrick Nutt

Lewisville High School

LITTLE ROCK

Kathryn Baeyens — Finalist

Parkview Arts/Science Magnet High School

Colleen Barnhill — All-star

Central High School

Ryan Buchman — Finalist

Pulaski Academy

Abby Chandler

Central Arkansas Christian School

Timothy Fontenoy — Finalist

Parkview Arts/Science Magnet High School

Adam Hall — Finalist

Catholic High School

Toby Huang — All-star

Central High School

Denise Penacerrada

Arkansas Baptist High School

LONDON

Sheena Metz

Dover High School

LONOKE

Christin Margaret Spradley — All-star

Cabot High School

MALVERN

Melia Ray Cook

Magnet Cove High School

Andrew Neel

Glen Rose High School

MARIANNA

Myreon DeShaun Coleman

Lee Senior High School

Earniece Danielle Young

Lee Senior High School

MARKED TREE

Jared Gillis

Marked Tree High School

MARSHALL

Tracy Ego

Leslie High School

MAUMELLE

Daniel Flournoy — Finalist

Arkansas Baptist High School

Jeffrey Wallace Rieske — All-star

Oak Grove High School

MAYNARD

Charlyne Duff

Maynard High School

MORRILTON

Abby Bowling

Sacred Heart Catholic School

Whitney Elaine Jones

Oak Grove High School

Kayla Michelle Oakley

Morrilton High School

MOUNT IDA

Rhonda Craw

Mount Ida High School

Jay Richards

Mount Ida High School

MULBERRY

Brandi Walker

Mulberry High School

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

Micah Lane Carroll — All-star

North Little Rock High School

Amy Lambert — All-star

Mount St. Mary Academy

Devon J. Mauldin — Finalist

Pulaski Academy

Hunter Immanuel Riley — Finalist

North Little Rock High School

Jessica Lynn Scott — All-star

Mills University Studies High School

OSCEOLA

Jamila Amarshi — All-Star

Arkansas School for Mathematics and Science

PEARCY

Katherine Stokes

Lake Hamilton High School

PERRYVILLE

Tosha Brown

Perryville High School

PLUMERVILLE

Thomas E. Moran — All-star

Morrilton High School

PRESCOTT

Sarah Megan Reeder

Prescott High SchoolRECTOR

Nicole Beacham

Rector High School

Marshall Tucker Sigsby

Rector High School

ROGERS

Erin Guy — Finalist

Rogers High School

Nikhil Rajiv Nadkar — All-star

Rogers High School

RUSSELLVILLE

Haracio Colen

Russellville High School

Jessica L. Johnson

Russellville High School

SAGE

Alauna Deeann Wolfe

Mount Pleasant High School

SEARCY

Luke Thomas Coleman — Finalist

Searcy High School

Meredith Rae Sammons

Searcy High School

SHERIDAN

Matthew Ritchie

Sheridan High School

Amanda Kaye Rogers — Finalist

Sheridan High School

SHERWOOD

James Penrod

Central Arkansas Christian School

SPRINGDALE

Annie Miller

Shiloh Christian School

WALNUT RIDGE

Anna Kathryn Johnson

Walnut Ridge High School

Sheffield Kent — Finalist

Walnut Ridge High School

WESLEY

Casey K. Karr

Elkins High School

WILSON

Ashley Michele Archer

Rivercrest High School

Favorite

From the ArkTimes store

Speaking of Arkansas Times Academic All-Stars

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Readers also liked…

Most Shared

  • Workers stiffed

    How is it going with the great experiment to make the Republican Party the champion of the sons and daughters of toil instead of the oligarchs of wealth and business?
  • O'Reilly's fall

    Whom the gods would destroy, they first make TV stars.

Latest in Cover Stories

Visit Arkansas

Fishing the Diamond Lakes of Arkansas

Fishing the Diamond Lakes of Arkansas

Arkansas angler and fishing expert Billy Murray shares his extensive knowledge of the Diamond Lakes of Arkansas

Event Calendar

« »

April

S M T W T F S
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  

Most Viewed

Most Recent Comments

  • Re: Eye for an eye

    • It seem evident that the death penalty is not a deterrent to any specified abborant…

    • on April 27, 2017
 

© 2017 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation