Favorite

The 2003 Academic All-Star nominees 

The complete list of All-Star contenders, by home address.

ALMA

Kyle Brian Basham

Alma High School

Cheska Nicole Valentine

Alma High School

ARKADELPHIA

Allan Ford

Arkadelphia High School

Margaret Whipple

Arkadelphia High School

ATKINS

Mark Brian Stackhouse

Atkins High School

BATESVILLE

Rachel E. Casey

Southside High School

Josh Hopkins

Southside High School

BAY

Matthew C. Avery

Bay High School

Sarah Buck

Bay High School

BEARDEN

Katie Denise Hopkins

Bearden High School

BEEBE

Stephen Russell Allen

Beebe High School

Tara McIlwain

Beebe High School

BENTON

Sarah E. Norman

Benton High School

BENTONVILLE

Amy Kathryn Barnes

Bentonville High School

Terry Louis Berry Jr.

Bentonville High School

BERRYVILLE

Megan Williams

Berryville High School

BIGELOW

Samantha Shree' Evans

Bigelow High School

BLACK ROCK

Allison Marie Smith

Black Rock High School

BOONEVILLE

Sarah Cook

J.D. Leftwich High School

BRADFORD

Chad Aaron Swiney

Bradford High School

Julia Brianne Throckmorton

Bradford High School

BRYANT

James Roy Douglas

Bryant High School

Candice Renee James

Bryant High School

CABOT

Aaron Coy Moulton

Cabot High School

Kate Key

Cabot High School

CAMDEN

Payten Rayford

Camden Fairview High School

CARLISLE

Rachel Wagner

Carlisle High School

CENTER RIDGE

Heath Eugene Gifford

Nemo Vista High School

Brianna Marie Johnson

Nemo Vista High School

CHARLESTON

Craig Edgmon

Charleston High School

CLARENDON

Mary L. Scemons

Clarendon High School

Raymond L. Whiteside

Clarendon High School

CONWAY

Susan Nicole Bausom

St. Joseph High School

Sam Elsinger

St. Joseph High School

Matt Goode

Conway High School

Tyler Sams

Greenbrier High School

Emily West

Conway High School

CROSSETT

Crystal LaNelle Kelley

Crossett High School

Adam Michael Rhodes

Crossett High School

DANVILLE

Stephen M. Coger

Danville High School

DECATUR

Christine A. Harrington

Decatur High School

DELAPLAINE

Megan Clifton

Delaplaine High School

DELIGHT

Zachery Harris

Delight High School

DEQUEEN

Summer Scott

DeQueen High School

DES ARC

Jason Fritts

Des Arc High School

Megan Brianne Wallace

Des Arc High School

DOVER

Walter Cole Hudson

Dover High School

Sarah Michelle Lawson

Dover High School

DRASCO

Adam Foust Sartain

Concord High School

EL DORADO

Kendall Celeste Carroll

Parkers Chapel High School

Amy Davidson

West Side Christian School

Joseph Gates

West Side Christian School

Heather Erin Mahurin

El Dorado High School

John L. O'Pry

Parkers Chapel High School

William Robert Stobaugh

El Dorado High School

EMERSON

Christopher Emerson

Emerson High School

ENGLAND

Jeffery Ryan Jordan

England High School

Meredith Raye Roberts

England High School

EVENING SHADE

Stephanie Nicole Jones

Evening Shade High School

Blake Shands

Evening Shade High School

FARMINGTON

Jason Wendt

Farmington High School

FAYETTEVILLE

Veronica Buckley

Farmington High School

Martin Miller

Fayetteville High School

Krista Nichole Fraley

Greenland High School

Lala Nupur

Fayetteville High School

FLORAL

Danielle Brighton

Midland High School

FORREST CITY

Austin Hayes Easley

Forrest City High School

Brittany Nicole Flenory

Palestine-Wheatley High School

FORT SMITH

Steven Jennings

Southside High School

Jamie Lynn Kern

Southside High School

Nhan Hien Phan

Northside High School

Karla Jessenia Thompson

Northside High School

GOSNELL

Kristopher Paul McNeely

Gosnell High School

HATTIEVILLE

Randi Ellen Briggler

Wonderview High School

Eric J. Burgener

Wonderview High School

HENSLEY

Quinn M. Looker

Sheridan High School

HOPE

Amber Odom

Spring Hill High School

HOXIE

Bobby Joe Watson

Hoxie High School

GREENBRIER

Stephanie Leber

Greenbrier High School

Lora Michelle Stephens

Guy-Perkins High School

GURDON

Lacey Renee Jester

Gurdon High School

Jake P. Plyler

Gurdon High School

HACKETT

Brandon Smith

Hackett High School

HAMBURG

Kristen Leigh Givens

Hamburg High School

HOT SPRINGS

Mitchell T. Butler

Lakeside High School

Rungkun Evans

Fountain Lake High School

Patrick Barton Leahy

Lake Hamilton High School

Trinh Tran

Fountain Lake High School

HUTTIG

Tiffany Noel Burson

Huttig High School

JACKSONVILLE

Megan Suzanne Evans

Mills University Studies High School

Christopher Joel Rodriguez

Jacksonville High School

JASPER

Britney Danielle Flud

Jasper High School

Steven Todd Parker

Jasper High School

JERUSALEM

Jeff Parker

Alread High School

JONESBORO

John Stephen Boling

Westside High School

Amy Freeman

Walnut Ridge High School

Jenna Nikol McDaniel

Crowley's Ridge Academy

Mary-Margaret Nester

Jonesboro High School

John Riley

Valley View High School

Lauren Elizabeth Schwarz

Valley View High School

Chris Woodard

Jonesboro High School

KINGSLAND

LaShondra Simone Collins

Kingsland High School

LAVACA

Caitlynn Harrington

Lavaca High School

Christopher C. Young

Lavaca High School

LEAD HILL

Celia Proctor

Lead Hill High School

LITTLE ROCK

Ashley Billingsley

Little Rock Christian Academy

Benjamin Brady

Catholic High School

Vincent Lee Bryant

McClellan Magnet High School

Jason Deslandes

Hall High School

Jessica Lovelace-Chandler

Parkview Arts/Science Magnet

Mark Mazumder

Central High School

Laura Minnich

Central High School

Caleb James Osborne

Arkansas Baptist High School

Meredith Prasse

Pulaski Academy

M. Anthony Riggan

Pulaski Academy

Russell Saltz

Parkview Arts/Science Magnet

Kathryn Christine Squires

Mount St. Mary Academy

Caleb Stein

Mills University Studies High School

Aaron M. Walter

Lutheran High School

LONOKE

Sara B. Bransford

Lonoke High School

LONSDALE

Brandi McAtee

Arkansas Baptist High School

MARION

Brent Daniel Stabbs

Marion High School

MARKED TREE

Daniel Craig

Marked Tree High School

Stephanie F. Thompson

Marked Tree High School

MALVERN

Meredith Frasier

Glen Rose High School

John Stephen Neeper

Glen Rose High School

MANILA

Tiffany Smith

Manila High School

MAUMELLE

Christian M. Paulsen Jr.

Little Rock Christian Academy

MCGEHEE

Haley Denton

McGehee High School

MOUNT IDA

Kelli Kostelnik

Mount Ida High School

MOUNT PLEASANT

Brenton Allen Tyson

Mount Pleasant High School

MOUNT VERNON

Jaimi Allen

Mount Vernon-Enola High School

MURFREESBORO

Luke Terrell

Murfreesboro High School

NATURAL DAM

Adam Workman

Cedarville High School

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

Hannah DeBerg

North Little Rock High School

Jay Staley

North Little Rock High School

Jennifer Ann Svilar

Oak Grove High School

OMAHA

Heather Carter

Omaha High School

PALESTINE

Beth Varbil

Palestine-Wheatley High School

PANGBURN

Colleen Farris

Pangburn High School

PARAGOULD

Emily Elizabeth Harris

Greene County Tech High School

Jacob Sandlin

Crowley's Ridge Academy

Matthew David Swindle

Green County Tech High School

PARIS

Roxanne J. Morris

Paris High School

Matthew John O'Brien

Paris High School

PERRY

Whitney Gresham Haynes

Morrilton High School

PERRYVILLE

Cassidy McClendon

Perryville High School

PIGGOTT

James Cox

Piggott High School

PINE BLUFF

Matthew David Cain

Pine Bluff High School

Cortnei Nikol Scott

Pine Bluff High School

POCAHONTAS

Rachael Weisenbach

Maynard High School

PORTIA

Jeremy McCormic

Black Rock High School

PRAIRIE GROVE

Amanda Joann O'Dell

Lincoln High School

QUITMAN

Kimberly Kennedy

Quitman High School

RISON

Emily K. White

Rison High School

ROGERS

Libby Ellen Bridges

Rogers High School

Chris Weber

Rogers High School

SCOTLAND

Shannon Christine Collins

Scotland High School

SCOTT

Marcos Davy

Lonoke High School

SEARCY

Jessica Brown

Harding Academy

Lisa Michele Good

Riverview High School

Heath Henry Himstedt

Searcy High School

Caleb Keese

Harding Academy

Kelli Denise Stracener

Searcy High School

SHERIDAN

Sarah Elizabeth Emerson

Sheridan High School

SHERWOOD

David Arnold

Sylvan Hills High School

Cheri Kaye

Sylvan Hills High School

SILOAM SPRINGS

Whitney Boone Checketts

Siloam Springs High School

Elizabeth Faye McCord

Siloam Springs High School

SPRINGDALE

Samuel Clayton Korbe

Springdale High School

Stevie Loudermilk

Springdale High School

David Morgan

Shiloh Christian School

Stephanie Smith

Shiloh Christian School

SUCCESS

Desiree Lynn Cunningham

Corning High School

TWIN GROVES

James Douglas Tyus

Guy-Perkins High School

WALNUT RIDGE

Jessica Allen

Hoxie High School

Cody Jones

Walnut Ridge High School

WHITE HALL

Kevin McCormack

White Hall High School

Katharine Tully

White Hall High School

Favorite

From the ArkTimes store

Speaking of Arkansas Times Academic All-Stars

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Readers also liked…

  • The ballad of Fred and Yoko

    How one of the world's foremost Beatles collectors died homeless on the streets of Little Rock.
    • Mar 31, 2016
  • 2016 Best of Arkansas editors' picks

    A few of our favorite things.
    • Jul 28, 2016
  • Visionary Arkansans 2016

    They make an impact.
    • Sep 15, 2016

Most Shared

Latest in Cover Stories

Event Calendar

« »

October

S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  

Most Viewed

Most Recent Comments

 

© 2017 Arkansas Times | 201 East Markham, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
Powered by Foundation