These students were nominated by their high schools for Academic All-Star Team consideration. They are listed by their hometowns (based on mailing addresses).
ADONA
Courtney Jean McCallister
Perryville High School
ALEXANDER
Whitney Lynn Hooton
Bryant High School
ALMA
Ashton Peters
Alma High School
Lauren Schlabach
Alma High School
ARKADELPHIA
Hannah Eubanks
Arkadelphia High School
Anna Griffith
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts
Justin Wright
Arkadelphia High School
BATESVILLE
John Bell
Batesville High School
Jacalyn Mosley
Southside High School
Candis Pham
Batesville High School
BEARDEN
Lauren Marie Abbott
Bearden High School
BEEBE
Brittney Leigh Bass
Beebe High School
James Clayton Talley
Beebe High School
BENTON
Brooke Baker
Benton High School
Nick Carter
Bryant High School
Cara Tyhurst
Little Rock Lutheran High School
BENTONVILLE
Rachel Carter
Bentonville High School
Michael Mikita
Bentonville High School
Taylor Porter
Springdale High School
BERRYVILLE
Kent Butler
Berryville High School
BIGELOW
Leonardo Sacarias Jacquez
Bigelow High School
Britta Jo Fisher
Bigelow High School
BLACK ROCK
Levi Lamb
Black Rock High School
BLUE MOUNTAIN
Larry Williams
J.D. Leftwich High School, Magazine
CABOT
Sarah Coggins
Cabot High School
Caleb Harold Eggensperger
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts
Alex Jay Sharp
Cabot High School
CAMDEN
Rebecca Warren
Camden Fairview High School
CLINTON
Christopher
Jordan Betts
Clinton High School
Allison Soell
Clinton High School
CONWAY
Lana Hazel
Conway High School
Rebecca Kay Reinhard
St. Joseph’s School
Andrew Walchuk
Conway High School
COVE
Jered M. Austin
Van-Cove High School
Netlla Anne Cureton
Van-Cove High School
CROSSETT
Lauren Alyssa Babb
Crossett High School
Mason Kyle Thomas
Crossett High School
DAMASCUS
Kinsey Elizabeth Duncan
South Side Bee Branch High School
Logan Williams
South Side Bee Branch High School
DELAPLAINE
Jerrod Compton
Delaplaine High School
DERMOTT
Jeffery Davis
Dermott High School
Bliss Sizemore
Dermott High School
DEWITT
Corbin Bennett Lorick
DeWitt High School
Hayley Lynch
DeWitt High School
DEQUEEN
David Lee
DeQueen High School
Macy Katherine Ponder
DeQueen High School
DIERKS
Kristen Alicia Byrne
Dierks High School
DOVER
Sim Barrow
Dover High School
Keely Futterer
Dover High School
EL DORADO
Cara Cameron
Parkers Chapel High School
Morgan Hudson
Parkers Chapel High School
ELKINS
Leland Ryan Turner
Elkins High School
EMERSON
Shelby Herring
Emerson High School
FARMINGTON
Claire Purdy
Farmington High School
FAYETTEVILLE
Heath Holcomb
Farmington High School
Taylor Wilson
Greenland High School
GREENWOOD
Shawn Matthew Caudle
Greenwood High School
Michelle Mann
Greenwood High School
FISHER
Joshua A. Junyor
Weiner High School
FORDYCE
Michael Blake Richardson
Fordyce High School
Margaret West Wynne
Fordyce High School
FORT SMITH
Caitlin Fitch
Northside High School
Jingyi Ma
Southside High School
Lam Pham
Northside High School
Daniel Rice
Southside High School
HACKETT
Crystal Monique Nelson
Hackett High School
HARRISON
Andi Hardman
Bergman High School
Isaac Jones
Bergman High School
HATTIEVILLE
Emily Ruth Coffman
Morrilton High School
HEBER SPRINGS
Sarah Mullis
Heber Springs High School
HOT SPRINGS
Jonathan Michael Caldwell
Mountain Pine High School
Hannah Marie Henson
Lake Hamilton High School
Amanda Michelle Hickman
Lakeside High School
Joseph A. Kanopsic
Lakeside High School
Richard Logan Pratt
Fountain Lake High School
Ruth Romero
Fountain Lake High School
HOXIE
Rachel Goff
Hoxie High School
Jessie Midgett
Hoxie High School
HUNTSVILLE
Emily Melson
Huntsville High School
JACKSONVILLE
Anselm Beach
Mills University Studies High School
LaRae D. Brown
Jacksonville High School
John David Wilkins
Jacksonville High School
JOINER
Elizabeth Ryals
Rivercrest High School
JONESBORO
Dia Gibson
Nettleton High School
Spencer LunBeck
Nettleton High School
Cody Glenn Patterson
Westside High School
JUDSONIA
Rachael Marie Anderson
Riverview High School, Searcy
LEAD HILL
Alissa Hopkins
Lead Hill High School
Derek Randall Rogers
Lead Hill High School
LINCOLN
Tyler McBride
Lincoln High School
LITTLE ROCK
Julia Aronson
Central High School
Toby Lee Belknap
Sheridan High School
Matthew Glenville Charles
J.A. Fair High School
Matthew Scott Dinehart
Episcopal Collegiate School
Vicki Flynn
Mount St. Mary Academy
Courtney B. Gant
J.A. Fair High School
Alex Heald
Pulaski Academy
Ashton Montra Lee
Metropolitan High School
Xunbai Mei
Central High School
Jonathan Middaugh
Lutheran High School
Ben Onukwube
Catholic High School for Boys
Micah D. Osborne
Arkansas Baptist
High School
Justin Phillips
Hall High School
Roshundalyn Scribner
Hall High School
Rachael Small
Little Rock Christian Academy
Karthik Soora
Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School
Nicole R. Topich
Pulaski Academy
Shamber Nicole Uzuh
Joe T. Robinson
High School
Claire Elyse Woosley
Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School
LONOKE
Jason D. Barnes
Lonoke High School
Kara Lynn Hensley
Lonoke High School
MAGAZINE
Danielle Hopkins
J.D. Leftwich High School
MALVERN
Kristen E. Whitley
Glen Rose High School
MAUMELLE
Sinehan Bayrak
Wilbur D. Mills University Studies
High School
Sarah Kathrine Ervin
Arkansas Baptist
High School
MINTURN
Michael Anthony Davis
Crowley’s Ridge Academy
MOUNT IDA
Drew J. Packard
Mount Ida High School
MOUNTAIN HOME
Ann Louise Robbins
Mountain Home High School
MOUNTAIN PINE
Tori Sanford
Mountain Pine High School
NORMAN
Lauren E. Weston
Mount Ida High School
NORTH
LITTLE ROCK
Tyler Henry Lindsey
North Little Rock High School
Kelsey Elise Riley
North Little Rock High School
PARAGOULD
Whitney Leighann Hester
Paragould High School
Whitley Jones
Crowley’s Ridge Academy
Alexander Lee Woodruff
Paragould High School
PEARCY
Joshua Brewer
Lake Hamilton High School
PERRYVILLE
James Crowder
Perryville High School
PINE BLUFF
Lauren Elizabeth Taylor
Watson Chapel High School
Chelsea Janay Thomas
Pine Bluff High School
Caleb Doyne Tichy
Watson Chapel
High School
RECTOR
Jordan Cornelison
Rector High School
Joshua Vangilder
Rector High School
ROGERS
David Fryauf
Rogers High School
Michelle Nichole Shepherd
Rogers High School
ROLAND
David Cooper Gatewood
Little Rock Christian Academy
RUSSELLVILLE
Blake Dixon
Russevillvilel High School
Laura Kobs
Russellville High School
SEARCY
Paige Haralson
Searcy High School
Justin Rowden
Searcy High School
SALEM
Micah Thompson
Viola High School
SHERIDAN
Stephanie Beck
Sheridan High School
SHERWOOD
Shod Neely
Sylvan Hills High School
Leah Catherine Vest
Sylvan Hills High School
SILOAM SPRINGS
Kathryn Elizabeth McKinnon
Siloam Springs High School
Joshua S. Price
Siloam Springs High School
SMACKOVER
Rebecca Watts
Smackover High School
SPRINGDALE
Omar Alonzo
Springdale High School
Ryan Bunch
Har-Ber High School
Rebecca Imes
Har-Ber High School
STEPHENS
Seth Harris
Smackover High School
STRAWBERRY
Robert Anthoney Mize
Hillcrest High School
TIMBO
Cory Gilbert
Timbo High School
TRASKWOOD
Robert Daniel Stevens
Glen Rose High School
WALNUT RIDGE
Rachel Morgan Fultner
Walnut Ridge High School
Jack Emory Kent
Walnut Ridge
High School
Tiffany Maronde
Black Rock High School
Natalie Rickey
Delaplaine High School
WEST FORK
Stacey Clark
Greenland High School
WESTERN GROVE
Sarah Scutt
Valley Springs High School
WHITE HALL
Anthony William McCarthy
White Hall High School
WILSON
Ferdinand Markangle Felizco
Rivercrest High School